Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI
Project ID
RepliconsTotal Size (bp)Number of
genes
5S rRNA
count
16S rRNA
count
23S rRNA
count
tRNA
count
% AT
1Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,3559201113672.5
2Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,9779581113672.5
3Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,9209501113672.5
4Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,4968381113371.1
5Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,0309251113671.0
6Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,5238341113371.0
7Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,6129521113371.0
8Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,7591,3541113270.3
9Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,2481,1051113769.9
10Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,9871,9671113469.5
11Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,0512,1791113469.5
12Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,7721,0931113368.9
13Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,9801,4761113468.4
14Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,0761,4291113468.3
15Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,0601,2591113367.7
16Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,9171,0411113367.6
17Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,7551,3741113367.6
18Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,1751,3841113467.5
19Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,7101,3451113467.5
20Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,2401,5121113367.5
21Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,1849801113367.5
22Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,8989471113467.4
23Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,0848051113465.8
24Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,4551,3851113465.8
25Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,8731,1501113564.8
26Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,7821,1951113464.8
27Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,7041,1093334463.5
28Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,5201,7682224262.0
29Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,0471,6123224361.8
30Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,0211,2832224461.8
31Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,3841,3082224261.2
32Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,4042,1542224261.2
33Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,0069321113358.9
34Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,9778981113358.7
35Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,2821,2641113758.4
36Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,1143,187000054.8
37Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,4161,9983335153.7
38Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,5201,8843335153.4
39Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,5272,5461113651.2
40Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,6879491113750.2
41Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,4359421113750.2
42Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,8069251113750.0
43Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,9903,0465555746.9
44Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,0403,0465555746.9
45Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,2493,0505555746.9
46Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,6833,0485555746.9
47Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,6693,0485555746.9
48Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,6493,0485555746.9
49Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,4263,0475555746.9
50Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,9952,9844445446.9
51Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,7774,7994445843.9
52Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,6163,7843335243.0
53Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,5902,8923335342.8
54Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,6073,2413335442.8
55Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,2193,1363335542.8
56Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,3073,3503335542.8
57Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,4453,0853335542.8
58Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,9363,0003335542.8
59Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,9313,1983335442.8
60Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,7693,2513335542.8
61Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,1753,2733335542.7
62Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,3693,2873335542.7
63Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,9465,3894445442.5
64Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,7951691111541.6
65Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,2344,1441113841.1
66Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,4655,3014445341.0
67Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,3552,4373335240.9
68Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,3006,6843335240.1
69Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,6993,8645556239.9
70Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,1227,0013335139.2
71Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,9693,5121114639.2
72Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,3842,6644445539.2
73Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,3097,2853335239.1
74Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,2286,0163335039.0
75Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,1854,5432225238.9
76Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,5766,2133335338.8
77Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,7026,4153335338.8
78Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,0486,1093335138.7
79Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,5224,3261115538.4
80Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,0213,5051114338.1
81Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,0933,1221114938.0
82Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,6946,2053335537.8
83Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,0494,2831114237.8
84Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,7453,6361114537.7
85Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,6293,7221114937.6
86Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,9006,3663335437.6
87Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,2977,2812225437.5
88Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,7803,0632224537.3
89Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,3983,0111114336.9
90Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,4303,8182224936.9
91Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,8288,3171115135.9
92Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,4944,8782224835.6
93Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,5137,6222225235.2
94Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,7174,3972225135.2
95Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,8624,3943335635.1
96Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,0415,2462225235.1
97Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,8444,8862225035.0
98Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,0835,947000035.0
99Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,6404,8402224935.0
100Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,1484,5592225034.9
101Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,3143,9373335734.9
102Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,5573,8414445534.6
103Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,7133,1951114534.5
104Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,5876,7522225034.5
105Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,8684,1872224434.5
106Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,6564,6831115034.0
107Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,9473,5014445533.7
108Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,5913,9384445533.7
109Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,9203,6424445233.4
110Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,1945,0773335333.2
111Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,0803,5592224832.9
112Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,9293,8772225132.8
113Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,9473,7372225132.8
114Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,0985,0352225132.7
115Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,3995,4382224932.7
116Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,7386,3098998032.4
117Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,6224,1392225232.3
118Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,0234,4311114632.1
119Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,2465,3452224832.1
120Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,7325,5165556131.9
121Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,1544,8295555831.8
122Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,1274,3334445431.8
123Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,0228,3097777331.6
124Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,7786,2345556331.5
125Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,0604,2423335331.2
126Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,3804,1324445531.0
127Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,1394,5694445430.9
128Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,9975,3655555830.6
129Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,5484,0414445229.5
130Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,1106,4316666029.0
131Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,2313,8541114228.9
132Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,0256,6926666328.5

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: