Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI
Project ID
RepliconsTotal Size (bp)Number of
genes
5S rRNA
count
16S rRNA
count
23S rRNA
count
tRNA
count
% AT
1Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,8288,3171115135.9
2Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,0228,3097777331.6
3Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,5137,6222225235.2
4Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,3097,2853335239.1
5Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,2977,2812225437.5
6Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,1227,0013335139.2
7Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,5876,7522225034.5
8Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,0256,6926666328.5
9Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,3006,6843335240.1
10Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,1106,4316666029.0
11Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,7026,4153335338.8
12Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,9006,3663335437.6
13Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,7386,3098998032.4
14Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,7786,2345556331.5
15Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,5766,2133335338.8
16Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,6946,2053335537.8
17Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,0486,1093335138.7
18Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,2286,0163335039.0
19Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,0835,947000035.0
20Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,7325,5165556131.9
21Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,3995,4382224932.7
22Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,9465,3894445442.5
23Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,9975,3655555830.6
24Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,2465,3452224832.1
25Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,4655,3014445341.0
26Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,0415,2462225235.1
27Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,1945,0773335333.2
28Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,0985,0352225132.7
29Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,8444,8862225035.0
30Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,4944,8782224835.6
31Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,6404,8402224935.0
32Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,1544,8295555831.8
33Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,7774,7994445843.9
34Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,6564,6831115034.0
35Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,1394,5694445430.9
36Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,1484,5592225034.9
37Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,1854,5432225238.9
38Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,0234,4311114632.1
39Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,7174,3972225135.2
40Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,8624,3943335635.1
41Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,1274,3334445431.8
42Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,5224,3261115538.4
43Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,0494,2831114237.8
44Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,0604,2423335331.2
45Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,8684,1872224434.5
46Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,2344,1441113841.1
47Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,6224,1392225232.3
48Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,3804,1324445531.0
49Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,5484,0414445229.5
50Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,5913,9384445533.7
51Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,3143,9373335734.9
52Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,9293,8772225132.8
53Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,6993,8645556239.9
54Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,2313,8541114228.9
55Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,5573,8414445534.6
56Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,4303,8182224936.9
57Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,6163,7843335243.0
58Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,9473,7372225132.8
59Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,6293,7221114937.6
60Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,9203,6424445233.4
61Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,7453,6361114537.7
62Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,0803,5592224832.9
63Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,9693,5121114639.2
64Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,0213,5051114338.1
65Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,9473,5014445533.7
66Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,3073,3503335542.8
67Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,3693,2873335542.7
68Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,1753,2733335542.7
69Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,7693,2513335542.8
70Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,6073,2413335442.8
71Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,9313,1983335442.8
72Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,7133,1951114534.5
73Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,1143,187000054.8
74Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,2193,1363335542.8
75Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,0933,1221114938.0
76Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,4453,0853335542.8
77Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,7803,0632224537.3
78Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,2493,0505555746.9
79Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,6693,0485555746.9
80Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,6493,0485555746.9
81Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,6833,0485555746.9
82Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,4263,0475555746.9
83Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,0403,0465555746.9
84Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,9903,0465555746.9
85Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,3983,0111114336.9
86Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,9363,0003335542.8
87Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,9952,9844445446.9
88Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,5902,8923335342.8
89Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,3842,6644445539.2
90Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,5272,5461113651.2
91Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,3552,4373335240.9
92Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,0512,1791113469.5
93Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,4042,1542224261.2
94Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,4161,9983335153.7
95Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,9871,9671113469.5
96Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,5201,8843335153.4
97Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,5201,7682224262.0
98Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,0471,6123224361.8
99Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,2401,5121113367.5
100Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,9801,4761113468.4
101Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,0761,4291113468.3
102Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,4551,3851113465.8
103Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,1751,3841113467.5
104Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,7551,3741113367.6
105Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,7591,3541113270.3
106Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,7101,3451113467.5
107Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,3841,3082224261.2
108Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,0211,2832224461.8
109Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,2821,2641113758.4
110Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,0601,2591113367.7
111Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,7821,1951113464.8
112Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,8731,1501113564.8
113Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,7041,1093334463.5
114Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,2481,1051113769.9
115Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,7721,0931113368.9
116Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,9171,0411113367.6
117Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,1849801113367.5
118Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,9779581113672.5
119Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,6129521113371.0
120Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,9209501113672.5
121Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,6879491113750.2
122Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,8989471113467.4
123Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,4359421113750.2
124Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,0069321113358.9
125Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,0309251113671.0
126Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,8069251113750.0
127Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,3559201113672.5
128Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,9778981113358.7
129Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,4968381113371.1
130Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,5238341113371.0
131Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,0848051113465.8
132Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,7951691111541.6

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: