Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI
Project ID
RepliconsTotal Size (bp)Number of
genes
5S rRNA
count
16S rRNA
count
23S rRNA
count
tRNA
count
% AT
1Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,0835,947000035.0
2Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,1143,187000054.8
3Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,7951691111541.6
4Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,7591,3541113270.3
5Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,7551,3741113367.6
6Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,5238341113371.0
7Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,0069321113358.9
8Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,4968381113371.1
9Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,7721,0931113368.9
10Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,0601,2591113367.7
11Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,2401,5121113367.5
12Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,9171,0411113367.6
13Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,1849801113367.5
14Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,9778981113358.7
15Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,6129521113371.0
16Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,7821,1951113464.8
17Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,7101,3451113467.5
18Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,0848051113465.8
19Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,0761,4291113468.3
20Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,0512,1791113469.5
21Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,9801,4761113468.4
22Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,9871,9671113469.5
23Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,1751,3841113467.5
24Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,4551,3851113465.8
25Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,8989471113467.4
26Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,8731,1501113564.8
27Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,3559201113672.5
28Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,0309251113671.0
29Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,9779581113672.5
30Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,9209501113672.5
31Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,5272,5461113651.2
32Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,6879491113750.2
33Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,2481,1051113769.9
34Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,2821,2641113758.4
35Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,4359421113750.2
36Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,8069251113750.0
37Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,2344,1441113841.1
38Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,3841,3082224261.2
39Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,0494,2831114237.8
40Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,2313,8541114228.9
41Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,4042,1542224261.2
42Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,5201,7682224262.0
43Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,0471,6123224361.8
44Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,3983,0111114336.9
45Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,0213,5051114338.1
46Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,0211,2832224461.8
47Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,8684,1872224434.5
48Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,7041,1093334463.5
49Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,7133,1951114534.5
50Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,7803,0632224537.3
51Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,7453,6361114537.7
52Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,9693,5121114639.2
53Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,0234,4311114632.1
54Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,4944,8782224835.6
55Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,0803,5592224832.9
56Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,2465,3452224832.1
57Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,6404,8402224935.0
58Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,0933,1221114938.0
59Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,3995,4382224932.7
60Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,4303,8182224936.9
61Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,6293,7221114937.6
62Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,2286,0163335039.0
63Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,6564,6831115034.0
64Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,8444,8862225035.0
65Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,1484,5592225034.9
66Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,5876,7522225034.5
67Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,8288,3171115135.9
68Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,9473,7372225132.8
69Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,4161,9983335153.7
70Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,7174,3972225135.2
71Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,0985,0352225132.7
72Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,1227,0013335139.2
73Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,0486,1093335138.7
74Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,9293,8772225132.8
75Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,5201,8843335153.4
76Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,9203,6424445233.4
77Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,3097,2853335239.1
78Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,1854,5432225238.9
79Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,3006,6843335240.1
80Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,5137,6222225235.2
81Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,3552,4373335240.9
82Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,5484,0414445229.5
83Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,0415,2462225235.1
84Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,6163,7843335243.0
85Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,6224,1392225232.3
86Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,0604,2423335331.2
87Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,4655,3014445341.0
88Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,5902,8923335342.8
89Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,1945,0773335333.2
90Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,5766,2133335338.8
91Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,7026,4153335338.8
92Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,2977,2812225437.5
93Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,9313,1983335442.8
94Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,9465,3894445442.5
95Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,1274,3334445431.8
96Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,6073,2413335442.8
97Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,9006,3663335437.6
98Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,1394,5694445430.9
99Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,9952,9844445446.9
100Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,6946,2053335537.8
101Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,5573,8414445534.6
102Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,1753,2733335542.7
103Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,5913,9384445533.7
104Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,4453,0853335542.8
105Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,3842,6644445539.2
106Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,5224,3261115538.4
107Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,3804,1324445531.0
108Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,3073,3503335542.8
109Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,9363,0003335542.8
110Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,7693,2513335542.8
111Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,9473,5014445533.7
112Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,2193,1363335542.8
113Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,3693,2873335542.7
114Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,8624,3943335635.1
115Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,3143,9373335734.9
116Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,2493,0505555746.9
117Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,6693,0485555746.9
118Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,4263,0475555746.9
119Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,6493,0485555746.9
120Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,6833,0485555746.9
121Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,0403,0465555746.9
122Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,9903,0465555746.9
123Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,1544,8295555831.8
124Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,7774,7994445843.9
125Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,9975,3655555830.6
126Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,1106,4316666029.0
127Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,7325,5165556131.9
128Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,6993,8645556239.9
129Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,7786,2345556331.5
130Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,0256,6926666328.5
131Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,0228,3097777331.6
132Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,7386,3098998032.4

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: