Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI Project IDRepliconsTotal Size (bp)% AT% Global
Direct
Repeats
% Global
Inverted
Repeats
% Local
Direct
Repeats
% Local
Inverted
Repeats
% Local
Mirror
Repeats
% Local
Everted
Repeats
% Simple
Repeats
1Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,68750.25.604.803.601.602.101.200.20
2Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,43550.25.604.503.701.602.001.200.20
3Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,80650.06.504.804.001.702.201.200.00
4Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,28258.412.5010.503.902.103.001.700.20
5Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,00658.90.700.103.502.202.901.900.20
6Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,97758.71.300.104.002.303.102.000.20
7Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,52751.20.900.404.402.502.001.500.00
8Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,11454.80.000.000.092.802.091.590.00
9Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,23441.11.260.874.592.992.491.990.30
10Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,04937.80.780.496.063.293.382.690.40
11Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,69939.91.521.604.923.342.622.180.30
12Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,77743.91.791.534.273.532.342.050.30
13Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,94642.52.882.084.813.602.342.020.30
14Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,68346.98.517.924.533.732.071.590.27
15Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,66946.98.517.924.533.732.071.590.28
16Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,64946.98.507.924.533.732.071.590.27
17Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,42646.98.417.924.533.732.071.590.28
18Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,99046.98.427.934.533.732.071.590.27
19Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,04046.98.427.934.533.732.071.590.01
20Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,24946.98.528.024.533.732.071.590.01
21Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,99546.98.077.734.533.732.071.590.28
22Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,93142.81.601.224.933.802.642.100.30
23Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,17542.71.631.354.953.802.642.100.30
24Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,44542.81.781.194.893.802.642.140.30
25Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,30742.81.851.194.893.802.642.100.30
26Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,93642.81.681.194.893.802.642.140.30
27Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,76942.81.561.314.953.802.642.100.30
28Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,21942.81.631.484.893.802.642.100.30
29Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,36942.71.951.534.993.802.642.100.30
30Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,60742.81.911.374.973.842.642.080.30
31Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,59042.82.411.934.863.862.602.100.30
32Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,38439.23.173.925.863.873.162.470.38
33Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,35540.91.901.105.503.902.602.000.40
34Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,46541.01.451.055.273.942.822.390.37
35Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,38461.24.300.705.704.004.103.000.40
36Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,02138.11.101.006.804.003.702.800.50
37Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,30040.11.681.355.764.013.052.530.35
38Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,18538.91.831.125.124.033.322.920.29
39Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,61643.02.201.764.494.172.401.910.39
40Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,41653.72.300.604.604.303.202.500.30
41Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,70463.5N/AN/A6.004.304.603.400.00
42Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,52053.41.840.554.794.343.242.630.29
43Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,57638.83.441.455.394.383.342.860.36
44Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,02161.87.303.206.404.404.303.200.40
45Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,04761.810.603.406.704.504.603.400.50
46Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,78037.31.801.406.904.603.703.100.50
47Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,96939.23.500.506.404.603.903.100.40
48Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,78264.813.9012.207.204.705.303.400.30
49Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,08465.84.804.206.304.705.203.600.30
50Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,45565.818.7013.207.504.705.903.500.40
51Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,87364.826.3016.207.204.705.303.500.00
52Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,52062.016.898.237.224.724.743.410.00
53Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,40461.224.4112.317.554.734.803.200.51
54Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,12239.22.231.786.574.793.442.970.44
55Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,74537.71.003.807.704.904.603.500.50
56Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,30939.12.172.066.604.903.412.970.47
57Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,22839.02.031.916.614.983.553.110.46
58Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,39836.94.000.607.405.004.103.600.50
59Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,52238.47.806.106.795.104.033.430.47
60Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,69437.83.263.336.445.163.853.370.43
61Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,62937.62.001.007.405.204.303.600.50
62Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,86834.51.690.999.815.265.554.240.66
63Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,04838.72.771.997.065.273.783.250.48
64Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,70238.82.151.627.145.283.713.110.48
65Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,29737.53.502.337.815.484.103.610.57
66Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,09338.06.906.607.005.504.003.500.50
67Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,90037.65.473.797.095.524.053.580.16
68Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,31434.91.490.578.215.604.974.210.59
69Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,79541.60.400.0010.405.904.302.200.90
70Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,14834.96.004.6011.406.405.404.500.80
71Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,08335.01.481.418.866.696.104.820.39
72Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,82835.95.204.609.106.905.104.500.60
73Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,43036.91.300.508.706.905.604.900.50
74Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,86235.1N/AN/A9.826.925.824.690.57
75Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,24869.96.701.8011.107.009.505.900.60
76Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,04135.12.801.9010.207.205.805.200.70
77Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,51335.25.363.299.687.215.544.750.59
78Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,92033.42.422.2213.037.286.875.290.04
79Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,19433.23.272.3712.077.356.285.620.92
80Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,55734.62.571.6511.357.385.474.490.79
81Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,64035.02.401.8010.307.395.905.300.70
82Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,09832.74.865.8211.707.566.705.730.89
83Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,59133.77.728.3811.437.586.946.160.89
84Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,03071.03.901.3012.507.6010.906.900.60
85Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,05169.553.4054.209.607.607.905.800.70
86Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,94733.76.566.2611.677.687.086.170.90
87Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,98769.550.8050.809.607.707.905.700.60
88Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,71735.22.902.0011.107.806.105.400.70
89Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,49435.64.103.3010.807.806.005.300.80
90Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,12731.83.034.7111.817.847.396.400.87
91Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,92932.83.502.5011.807.906.405.700.90
92Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,94732.83.502.4011.908.006.405.700.90
93Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,06067.73.002.209.108.007.705.900.50
94Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,58734.54.003.4010.708.006.205.500.70
95Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,89867.47.066.779.408.067.585.660.01
96Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,62232.34.001.8012.608.207.006.200.00
97Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,71067.53.402.809.208.307.806.000.50
98Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,17567.53.302.809.208.307.906.000.50
99Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,91767.63.642.689.408.307.905.990.51
100Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,39932.75.033.8012.598.366.795.830.88
101Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,75567.63.603.109.408.407.805.900.50
102Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,18467.55.304.259.338.487.795.880.50
103Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,73231.95.084.1811.948.507.566.500.88
104Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,77268.91.500.709.808.508.606.800.50
105Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,84435.05.503.5011.408.506.605.900.80
106Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,07668.37.206.4010.608.608.806.600.50
107Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,98068.47.106.6010.608.608.706.600.60
108Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,71334.52.282.3810.958.656.675.870.70
109Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,15431.84.902.7012.308.707.706.700.90
110Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,38031.02.900.5813.618.788.617.270.87
111Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,13930.92.911.6313.558.808.577.360.94
112Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,06031.22.140.7213.478.818.557.280.85
113Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,77831.55.214.5112.378.847.876.830.84
114Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,24067.58.968.439.868.888.186.140.59
115Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,73832.44.475.4514.018.977.946.900.90
116Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,08032.92.973.0814.679.268.826.670.99
117Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,65634.03.102.3012.809.307.306.400.90
118Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,75970.31.300.0014.609.4012.608.500.80
119Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,49671.10.400.0011.709.5010.608.600.60
120Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,52371.00.400.0012.009.6010.708.400.60
121Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,61271.00.400.0012.009.6010.708.400.60
122Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,02231.612.1511.5112.539.618.327.170.86
123Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,02332.12.902.0013.909.708.107.101.00
124Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,99730.64.893.6714.169.878.877.771.00
125Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,35572.56.201.6014.9010.4013.409.300.70
126Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,97772.55.901.6014.9010.4013.409.300.70
127Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,23128.93.052.0216.9210.4610.779.901.25
128Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,92072.54.801.5014.9010.5013.409.200.70
129Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,24632.13.433.1714.5410.748.747.870.94
130Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,54829.53.002.0017.0011.1010.509.701.20
131Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,11029.03.873.0817.0512.4711.1710.261.23
132Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,02528.57.736.6919.3914.4213.3211.821.29

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: