Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI Project IDRepliconsTotal Size (bp)% ATZ-DNAA-DNA
1Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,35572.521
2Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,97772.521
3Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,92072.521
4Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,49671.111
5Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,03071.012
6Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,52371.011
7Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,61271.011
8Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,75970.303
9Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,24869.912
10Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,98769.512
11Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,05169.512
12Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,77268.912
13Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,98068.412
14Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,07668.312
15Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,06067.712
16Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,91767.612
17Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,75567.612
18Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,17567.512
19Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,71067.512
20Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,24067.512
21Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,18467.512
22Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,89867.412
23Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,08465.813
24Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,45565.813
25Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,87364.813
26Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,78264.813
27Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,70463.513
28Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,52062.013
29Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,04761.813
30Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,02161.813
31Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,38461.213
32Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,40461.213
33Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,00658.913
34Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,97758.713
35Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,28258.412
36Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,11454.811
37Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,41653.712
38Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,52053.412
39Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,52751.221
40Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,68750.222
41Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,43550.212
42Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,80650.012
43Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,99046.911
44Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,04046.911
45Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,24946.911
46Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,68346.911
47Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,66946.911
48Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,64946.911
49Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,42646.911
50Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,99546.911
51Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,77743.911
52Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,61643.011
53Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,59042.811
54Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,60742.811
55Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,21942.811
56Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,30742.811
57Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,44542.811
58Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,93642.811
59Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,93142.811
60Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,76942.811
61Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,17542.711
62Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,36942.711
63Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,94642.511
64Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,79541.641
65Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,23441.111
66Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,46541.011
67Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,35540.911
68Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,30040.111
69Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,69939.911
70Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,12239.211
71Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,96939.221
72Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,38439.211
73Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,30939.111
74Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,22839.011
75Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,18538.911
76Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,57638.811
77Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,70238.811
78Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,04838.711
79Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,52238.421
80Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,02138.111
81Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,09338.021
82Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,69437.811
83Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,04937.811
84Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,74537.711
85Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,62937.621
86Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,90037.611
87Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,29737.521
88Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,78037.321
89Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,39836.921
90Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,43036.921
91Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,82835.921
92Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,49435.630
93Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,51335.220
94Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,71735.230
95Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,86235.111
96Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,04135.120
97Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,84435.030
98Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,08335.011
99Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,64035.030
100Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,14834.911
101Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,31434.921
102Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,55734.611
103Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,71334.521
104Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,58734.520
105Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,86834.511
106Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,65634.030
107Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,94733.721
108Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,59133.721
109Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,92033.411
110Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,19433.221
111Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,08032.921
112Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,92932.811
113Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,94732.811
114Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,09832.711
115Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,39932.711
116Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,73832.421
117Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,62232.311
118Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,02332.121
119Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,24632.121
120Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,73231.911
121Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,15431.811
122Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,12731.811
123Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,02231.611
124Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,77831.511
125Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,06031.211
126Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,38031.011
127Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,13930.911
128Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,99730.611
129Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,54829.511
130Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,11029.010
131Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,23128.911
132Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,02528.511

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: