Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI Project IDRepliconsTotal Size (bp)% ATHisKA
Count
HisKA 1
Count
HisKA 2
Count
HisKA 3
Count
HWE HK
Count
RRReceiver
Count
1Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,35572.5330004
2Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,97772.5330005
3Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,92072.5330005
4Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,49671.1440004
5Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,03071.0220004
6Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,52371.0440004
7Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,61271.0440004
8Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,75970.3440005
9Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,24869.9330004
10Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,98769.5330009
11Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,05169.5330006
12Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,77268.9330004
13Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,98068.4440004
14Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,07668.3440004
15Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,06067.7330004
16Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,91767.6330004
17Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,75567.6440004
18Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,17567.5440004
19Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,71067.5440003
20Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,24067.5440004
21Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,18467.5330004
22Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,89867.4330004
23Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,08465.8220003
24Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,45565.8220003
25Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,87364.8220003
26Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,78264.8220003
27Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,70463.5440004
28Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,52062.010810110
29Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,04761.810810110
30Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,02161.89710111
31Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,38461.210810110
32Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,40461.2000000
33Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,00658.9220003
34Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,97758.7220003
35Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,28258.4330004
36Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,11454.8000001
37Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,41653.79720014
38Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,52053.49720014
39Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,52751.26600010
40Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,68750.2330004
41Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,43550.2330004
42Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,80650.0330004
43Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,99046.9161510019
44Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,04046.9161510019
45Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,24946.9161510019
46Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,68346.9151410019
47Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,66946.9151410019
48Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,64946.9151410019
49Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,42646.9161510019
50Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,99546.9161510019
51Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,77743.9262011429
52Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,61643.0322701439
53Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,59042.8171311219
54Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,60742.80N/AN/AN/AN/A0
55Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,21942.8191511220
56Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,30742.8181411219
57Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,44542.8191511220
58Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,93642.8191511220
59Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,93142.8191511220
60Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,76942.8181510218
61Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,17542.7181510219
62Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,36942.7171410220
63Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,94642.5483451858
64Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,79541.6000000
65Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,23441.1201721031
66Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,46541.0423221755
67Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,35540.9151211120
68Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,30040.1373302259
69Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,69939.9363411039
70Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,12239.2644871884
71Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,96939.2362514648
72Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,38439.2151021221
73Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,30939.1544531571
74Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,22839.0473931462
75Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,18538.9262100532
76Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,57638.8402921855
77Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,70238.8524221763
78Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,04838.7433620557
79Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,52238.4352630641
80Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,02138.1221811229
81Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,09338.0221910232
82Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,69437.8382802853
83Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,04937.8161410122
84Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,74537.7373420142
85Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,62937.6272212239
86Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,90037.6373011554
87Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,29737.55136501059
88Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,78037.3343301046
89Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,39836.9141020220
90Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,43036.9352634245
91Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,82835.98064457115
92Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,49435.6474122276
93Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,51335.27552451497
94Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,71735.2463732462
95Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,86235.1282420243
96Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,04135.1523932869
97Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,84435.0524361278
98Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,08335.0000000
99Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,64035.0533942869
100Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,14834.98583110111
101Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,31434.9262101433
102Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,55734.6383240257
103Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,71334.5131100223
104Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,58734.56752211287
105Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,86834.5272511035
106Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,65634.0504053271
107Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,94733.7141211028
108Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,59133.7151311029
109Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,92033.4262321043
110Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,19433.2292512139
111Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,08032.9131300020
112Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,92932.8544131963
113Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,94732.8544131963
114Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,09832.7434030052
115Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,39932.77053521082
116Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,73832.410189813142
117Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,62232.36848521372
118Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,02332.1353112150
119Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,24632.1353120258
120Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,73231.97854841295
121Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,15431.86945831383
122Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,12731.8322360349
123Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,02231.6705482693
124Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,77831.57451751194
125Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,06031.2362760353
126Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,38031.0332650251
127Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,13930.9362651452
128Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,99730.693649416103
129Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,54829.5483940555
130Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,11029.088635317116
131Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,23128.9473920665
132Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,02528.592707213115

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: