Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI Project IDRepliconsTotal Size (bp)% AT% Global
Direct
Repeats
% Global
Inverted
Repeats
% Local
Direct
Repeats
% Local
Inverted
Repeats
% Local
Mirror
Repeats
% Local
Everted
Repeats
% Simple
Repeats
1Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,02528.57.736.6919.3914.4213.3211.821.29
2Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,11029.03.873.0817.0512.4711.1710.261.23
3Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,54829.53.002.0017.0011.1010.509.701.20
4Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,24632.13.433.1714.5410.748.747.870.94
5Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,92072.54.801.5014.9010.5013.409.200.70
6Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,23128.93.052.0216.9210.4610.779.901.25
7Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,35572.56.201.6014.9010.4013.409.300.70
8Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,97772.55.901.6014.9010.4013.409.300.70
9Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,99730.64.893.6714.169.878.877.771.00
10Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,02332.12.902.0013.909.708.107.101.00
11Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,02231.612.1511.5112.539.618.327.170.86
12Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,52371.00.400.0012.009.6010.708.400.60
13Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,61271.00.400.0012.009.6010.708.400.60
14Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,49671.10.400.0011.709.5010.608.600.60
15Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,75970.31.300.0014.609.4012.608.500.80
16Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,65634.03.102.3012.809.307.306.400.90
17Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,08032.92.973.0814.679.268.826.670.99
18Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,73832.44.475.4514.018.977.946.900.90
19Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,24067.58.968.439.868.888.186.140.59
20Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,77831.55.214.5112.378.847.876.830.84
21Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,06031.22.140.7213.478.818.557.280.85
22Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,13930.92.911.6313.558.808.577.360.94
23Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,38031.02.900.5813.618.788.617.270.87
24Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,15431.84.902.7012.308.707.706.700.90
25Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,71334.52.282.3810.958.656.675.870.70
26Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,07668.37.206.4010.608.608.806.600.50
27Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,98068.47.106.6010.608.608.706.600.60
28Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,77268.91.500.709.808.508.606.800.50
29Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,84435.05.503.5011.408.506.605.900.80
30Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,73231.95.084.1811.948.507.566.500.88
31Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,18467.55.304.259.338.487.795.880.50
32Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,75567.63.603.109.408.407.805.900.50
33Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,39932.75.033.8012.598.366.795.830.88
34Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,91767.63.642.689.408.307.905.990.51
35Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,71067.53.402.809.208.307.806.000.50
36Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,17567.53.302.809.208.307.906.000.50
37Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,62232.34.001.8012.608.207.006.200.00
38Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,89867.47.066.779.408.067.585.660.01
39Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,94732.83.502.4011.908.006.405.700.90
40Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,06067.73.002.209.108.007.705.900.50
41Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,58734.54.003.4010.708.006.205.500.70
42Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,92932.83.502.5011.807.906.405.700.90
43Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,12731.83.034.7111.817.847.396.400.87
44Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,71735.22.902.0011.107.806.105.400.70
45Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,49435.64.103.3010.807.806.005.300.80
46Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,98769.550.8050.809.607.707.905.700.60
47Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,94733.76.566.2611.677.687.086.170.90
48Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,03071.03.901.3012.507.6010.906.900.60
49Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,05169.553.4054.209.607.607.905.800.70
50Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,59133.77.728.3811.437.586.946.160.89
51Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,09832.74.865.8211.707.566.705.730.89
52Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,64035.02.401.8010.307.395.905.300.70
53Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,55734.62.571.6511.357.385.474.490.79
54Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,19433.23.272.3712.077.356.285.620.92
55Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,92033.42.422.2213.037.286.875.290.04
56Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,51335.25.363.299.687.215.544.750.59
57Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,04135.12.801.9010.207.205.805.200.70
58Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,24869.96.701.8011.107.009.505.900.60
59Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,86235.1N/AN/A9.826.925.824.690.57
60Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,82835.95.204.609.106.905.104.500.60
61Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,43036.91.300.508.706.905.604.900.50
62Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,08335.01.481.418.866.696.104.820.39
63Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,14834.96.004.6011.406.405.404.500.80
64Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,79541.60.400.0010.405.904.302.200.90
65Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,31434.91.490.578.215.604.974.210.59
66Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,90037.65.473.797.095.524.053.580.16
67Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,09338.06.906.607.005.504.003.500.50
68Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,29737.53.502.337.815.484.103.610.57
69Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,70238.82.151.627.145.283.713.110.48
70Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,04838.72.771.997.065.273.783.250.48
71Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,86834.51.690.999.815.265.554.240.66
72Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,62937.62.001.007.405.204.303.600.50
73Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,69437.83.263.336.445.163.853.370.43
74Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,52238.47.806.106.795.104.033.430.47
75Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,39836.94.000.607.405.004.103.600.50
76Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,22839.02.031.916.614.983.553.110.46
77Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,30939.12.172.066.604.903.412.970.47
78Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,74537.71.003.807.704.904.603.500.50
79Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,12239.22.231.786.574.793.442.970.44
80Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,40461.224.4112.317.554.734.803.200.51
81Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,52062.016.898.237.224.724.743.410.00
82Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,78264.813.9012.207.204.705.303.400.30
83Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,08465.84.804.206.304.705.203.600.30
84Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,45565.818.7013.207.504.705.903.500.40
85Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,87364.826.3016.207.204.705.303.500.00
86Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,78037.31.801.406.904.603.703.100.50
87Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,96939.23.500.506.404.603.903.100.40
88Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,04761.810.603.406.704.504.603.400.50
89Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,02161.87.303.206.404.404.303.200.40
90Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,57638.83.441.455.394.383.342.860.36
91Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,52053.41.840.554.794.343.242.630.29
92Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,41653.72.300.604.604.303.202.500.30
93Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,70463.5N/AN/A6.004.304.603.400.00
94Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,61643.02.201.764.494.172.401.910.39
95Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,18538.91.831.125.124.033.322.920.29
96Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,30040.11.681.355.764.013.052.530.35
97Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,38461.24.300.705.704.004.103.000.40
98Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,02138.11.101.006.804.003.702.800.50
99Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,46541.01.451.055.273.942.822.390.37
100Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,35540.91.901.105.503.902.602.000.40
101Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,38439.23.173.925.863.873.162.470.38
102Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,59042.82.411.934.863.862.602.100.30
103Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,60742.81.911.374.973.842.642.080.30
104Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,93142.81.601.224.933.802.642.100.30
105Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,17542.71.631.354.953.802.642.100.30
106Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,44542.81.781.194.893.802.642.140.30
107Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,30742.81.851.194.893.802.642.100.30
108Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,93642.81.681.194.893.802.642.140.30
109Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,76942.81.561.314.953.802.642.100.30
110Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,21942.81.631.484.893.802.642.100.30
111Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,36942.71.951.534.993.802.642.100.30
112Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,99546.98.077.734.533.732.071.590.28
113Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,24946.98.528.024.533.732.071.590.01
114Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,04046.98.427.934.533.732.071.590.01
115Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,99046.98.427.934.533.732.071.590.27
116Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,42646.98.417.924.533.732.071.590.28
117Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,64946.98.507.924.533.732.071.590.27
118Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,66946.98.517.924.533.732.071.590.28
119Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,68346.98.517.924.533.732.071.590.27
120Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,94642.52.882.084.813.602.342.020.30
121Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,77743.91.791.534.273.532.342.050.30
122Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,69939.91.521.604.923.342.622.180.30
123Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,04937.80.780.496.063.293.382.690.40
124Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,23441.11.260.874.592.992.491.990.30
125Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,11454.80.000.000.092.802.091.590.00
126Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,52751.20.900.404.402.502.001.500.00
127Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,97758.71.300.104.002.303.102.000.20
128Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,00658.90.700.103.502.202.901.900.20
129Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,28258.412.5010.503.902.103.001.700.20
130Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,80650.06.504.804.001.702.201.200.00
131Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,68750.25.604.803.601.602.101.200.20
132Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,43550.25.604.503.701.602.001.200.20

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: