Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI
Project ID
RepliconsTotal Size (bp)Number of
genes
5S rRNA
count
16S rRNA
count
23S rRNA
count
tRNA
count
% AT
1Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,7951691111541.6
2Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,0848051113465.8
3Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,5238341113371.0
4Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,4968381113371.1
5Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,9778981113358.7
6Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,3559201113672.5
7Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,0309251113671.0
8Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,8069251113750.0
9Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,0069321113358.9
10Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,4359421113750.2
11Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,8989471113467.4
12Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,6879491113750.2
13Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,9209501113672.5
14Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,6129521113371.0
15Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,9779581113672.5
16Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,1849801113367.5
17Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,9171,0411113367.6
18Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,7721,0931113368.9
19Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,2481,1051113769.9
20Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,7041,1093334463.5
21Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,8731,1501113564.8
22Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,7821,1951113464.8
23Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,0601,2591113367.7
24Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,2821,2641113758.4
25Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,0211,2832224461.8
26Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,3841,3082224261.2
27Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,7101,3451113467.5
28Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,7591,3541113270.3
29Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,7551,3741113367.6
30Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,1751,3841113467.5
31Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,4551,3851113465.8
32Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,0761,4291113468.3
33Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,9801,4761113468.4
34Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,2401,5121113367.5
35Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,0471,6123224361.8
36Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,5201,7682224262.0
37Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,5201,8843335153.4
38Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,9871,9671113469.5
39Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,4161,9983335153.7
40Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,4042,1542224261.2
41Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,0512,1791113469.5
42Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,3552,4373335240.9
43Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,5272,5461113651.2
44Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,3842,6644445539.2
45Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,5902,8923335342.8
46Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,9952,9844445446.9
47Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,9363,0003335542.8
48Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,3983,0111114336.9
49Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,0403,0465555746.9
50Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,9903,0465555746.9
51Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,4263,0475555746.9
52Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,6693,0485555746.9
53Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,6493,0485555746.9
54Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,6833,0485555746.9
55Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,2493,0505555746.9
56Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,7803,0632224537.3
57Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,4453,0853335542.8
58Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,0933,1221114938.0
59Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,2193,1363335542.8
60Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,1143,187000054.8
61Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,7133,1951114534.5
62Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,9313,1983335442.8
63Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,6073,2413335442.8
64Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,7693,2513335542.8
65Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,1753,2733335542.7
66Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,3693,2873335542.7
67Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,3073,3503335542.8
68Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,9473,5014445533.7
69Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,0213,5051114338.1
70Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,9693,5121114639.2
71Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,0803,5592224832.9
72Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,7453,6361114537.7
73Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,9203,6424445233.4
74Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,6293,7221114937.6
75Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,9473,7372225132.8
76Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,6163,7843335243.0
77Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,4303,8182224936.9
78Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,5573,8414445534.6
79Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,2313,8541114228.9
80Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,6993,8645556239.9
81Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,9293,8772225132.8
82Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,3143,9373335734.9
83Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,5913,9384445533.7
84Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,5484,0414445229.5
85Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,3804,1324445531.0
86Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,6224,1392225232.3
87Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,2344,1441113841.1
88Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,8684,1872224434.5
89Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,0604,2423335331.2
90Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,0494,2831114237.8
91Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,5224,3261115538.4
92Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,1274,3334445431.8
93Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,8624,3943335635.1
94Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,7174,3972225135.2
95Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,0234,4311114632.1
96Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,1854,5432225238.9
97Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,1484,5592225034.9
98Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,1394,5694445430.9
99Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,6564,6831115034.0
100Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,7774,7994445843.9
101Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,1544,8295555831.8
102Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,6404,8402224935.0
103Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,4944,8782224835.6
104Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,8444,8862225035.0
105Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,0985,0352225132.7
106Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,1945,0773335333.2
107Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,0415,2462225235.1
108Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,4655,3014445341.0
109Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,2465,3452224832.1
110Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,9975,3655555830.6
111Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,9465,3894445442.5
112Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,3995,4382224932.7
113Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,7325,5165556131.9
114Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,0835,947000035.0
115Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,2286,0163335039.0
116Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,0486,1093335138.7
117Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,6946,2053335537.8
118Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,5766,2133335338.8
119Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,7786,2345556331.5
120Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,7386,3098998032.4
121Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,9006,3663335437.6
122Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,7026,4153335338.8
123Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,1106,4316666029.0
124Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,3006,6843335240.1
125Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,0256,6926666328.5
126Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,5876,7522225034.5
127Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,1227,0013335139.2
128Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,2977,2812225437.5
129Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,3097,2853335239.1
130Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,5137,6222225235.2
131Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,0228,3097777331.6
132Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,8288,3171115135.9

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: