Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI Project IDRepliconsTotal Size (bp)% ATHisKA
Count
HisKA 1
Count
HisKA 2
Count
HisKA 3
Count
HWE HK
Count
RRReceiver
Count
1Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,08335.0000000
2Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,60742.80N/AN/AN/AN/A0
3Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,40461.2000000
4Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,79541.6000000
5Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,11454.8000001
6Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,78264.8220003
7Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,00658.9220003
8Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,71067.5440003
9Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,08465.8220003
10Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,97758.7220003
11Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,45565.8220003
12Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,87364.8220003
13Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,68750.2330004
14Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,75567.6440004
15Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,52371.0440004
16Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,24869.9330004
17Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,28258.4330004
18Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,35572.5330004
19Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,49671.1440004
20Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,03071.0220004
21Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,77268.9330004
22Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,06067.7330004
23Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,24067.5440004
24Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,07668.3440004
25Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,43550.2330004
26Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,98068.4440004
27Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,91767.6330004
28Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,18467.5330004
29Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,61271.0440004
30Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,17567.5440004
31Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,70463.5440004
32Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,89867.4330004
33Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,80650.0330004
34Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,97772.5330005
35Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,92072.5330005
36Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,75970.3440005
37Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,05169.5330006
38Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,98769.5330009
39Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,38461.210810110
40Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,04761.810810110
41Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,52751.26600010
42Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,52062.010810110
43Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,02161.89710111
44Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,41653.79720014
45Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,52053.49720014
46Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,76942.8181510218
47Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,17542.7181510219
48Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,59042.8171311219
49Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,30742.8181411219
50Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,24946.9161510019
51Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,66946.9151410019
52Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,42646.9161510019
53Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,64946.9151410019
54Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,68346.9151410019
55Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,04046.9161510019
56Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,99546.9161510019
57Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,99046.9161510019
58Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,93142.8191511220
59Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,44542.8191511220
60Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,39836.9141020220
61Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,08032.9131300020
62Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,35540.9151211120
63Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,93642.8191511220
64Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,21942.8191511220
65Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,36942.7171410220
66Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,38439.2151021221
67Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,04937.8161410122
68Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,71334.5131100223
69Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,94733.7141211028
70Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,59133.7151311029
71Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,02138.1221811229
72Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,77743.9262011429
73Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,23441.1201721031
74Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,18538.9262100532
75Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,09338.0221910232
76Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,31434.9262101433
77Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,86834.5272511035
78Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,19433.2292512139
79Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,69939.9363411039
80Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,61643.0322701439
81Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,62937.6272212239
82Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,52238.4352630641
83Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,74537.7373420142
84Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,92033.4262321043
85Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,86235.1282420243
86Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,43036.9352634245
87Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,78037.3343301046
88Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,96939.2362514648
89Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,12731.8322360349
90Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,02332.1353112150
91Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,38031.0332650251
92Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,09832.7434030052
93Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,13930.9362651452
94Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,69437.8382802853
95Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,06031.2362760353
96Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,90037.6373011554
97Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,46541.0423221755
98Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,57638.8402921855
99Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,54829.5483940555
100Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,55734.6383240257
101Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,04838.7433620557
102Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,94642.5483451858
103Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,24632.1353120258
104Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,29737.55136501059
105Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,30040.1373302259
106Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,22839.0473931462
107Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,71735.2463732462
108Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,94732.8544131963
109Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,70238.8524221763
110Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,92932.8544131963
111Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,23128.9473920665
112Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,64035.0533942869
113Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,04135.1523932869
114Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,30939.1544531571
115Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,65634.0504053271
116Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,62232.36848521372
117Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,49435.6474122276
118Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,84435.0524361278
119Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,39932.77053521082
120Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,15431.86945831383
121Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,12239.2644871884
122Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,58734.56752211287
123Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,02231.6705482693
124Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,77831.57451751194
125Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,73231.97854841295
126Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,51335.27552451497
127Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,99730.693649416103
128Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,14834.98583110111
129Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,82835.98064457115
130Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,02528.592707213115
131Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,11029.088635317116
132Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,73832.410189813142

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: