Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI Project IDRepliconsTotal Size (bp)% ATHisKA
Count
HisKA 1
Count
HisKA 2
Count
HisKA 3
Count
HWE HK
Count
RRReceiver
Count
1Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,73832.410189813142
2Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,11029.088635317116
3Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,82835.98064457115
4Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,02528.592707213115
5Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,14834.98583110111
6Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,99730.693649416103
7Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,51335.27552451497
8Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,73231.97854841295
9Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,77831.57451751194
10Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,02231.6705482693
11Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,58734.56752211287
12Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,12239.2644871884
13Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,15431.86945831383
14Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,39932.77053521082
15Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,84435.0524361278
16Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,49435.6474122276
17Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,62232.36848521372
18Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,30939.1544531571
19Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,65634.0504053271
20Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,64035.0533942869
21Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,04135.1523932869
22Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,23128.9473920665
23Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,94732.8544131963
24Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,70238.8524221763
25Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,92932.8544131963
26Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,22839.0473931462
27Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,71735.2463732462
28Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,29737.55136501059
29Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,30040.1373302259
30Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,94642.5483451858
31Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,24632.1353120258
32Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,55734.6383240257
33Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,04838.7433620557
34Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,46541.0423221755
35Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,57638.8402921855
36Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,54829.5483940555
37Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,90037.6373011554
38Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,69437.8382802853
39Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,06031.2362760353
40Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,09832.7434030052
41Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,13930.9362651452
42Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,38031.0332650251
43Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,02332.1353112150
44Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,12731.8322360349
45Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,96939.2362514648
46Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,78037.3343301046
47Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,43036.9352634245
48Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,92033.4262321043
49Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,86235.1282420243
50Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,74537.7373420142
51Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,52238.4352630641
52Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,19433.2292512139
53Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,69939.9363411039
54Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,61643.0322701439
55Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,62937.6272212239
56Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,86834.5272511035
57Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,31434.9262101433
58Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,18538.9262100532
59Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,09338.0221910232
60Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,23441.1201721031
61Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,59133.7151311029
62Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,02138.1221811229
63Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,77743.9262011429
64Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,94733.7141211028
65Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,71334.5131100223
66Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,04937.8161410122
67Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,38439.2151021221
68Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,93142.8191511220
69Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,44542.8191511220
70Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,39836.9141020220
71Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,08032.9131300020
72Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,35540.9151211120
73Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,93642.8191511220
74Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,21942.8191511220
75Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,36942.7171410220
76Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,17542.7181510219
77Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,59042.8171311219
78Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,30742.8181411219
79Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,24946.9161510019
80Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,66946.9151410019
81Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,42646.9161510019
82Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,64946.9151410019
83Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,68346.9151410019
84Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,04046.9161510019
85Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,99546.9161510019
86Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,99046.9161510019
87Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,76942.8181510218
88Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,41653.79720014
89Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,52053.49720014
90Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,02161.89710111
91Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,38461.210810110
92Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,04761.810810110
93Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,52751.26600010
94Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,52062.010810110
95Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,98769.5330009
96Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,05169.5330006
97Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,97772.5330005
98Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,92072.5330005
99Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,75970.3440005
100Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,68750.2330004
101Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,75567.6440004
102Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,52371.0440004
103Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,24869.9330004
104Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,28258.4330004
105Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,35572.5330004
106Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,49671.1440004
107Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,03071.0220004
108Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,77268.9330004
109Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,06067.7330004
110Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,24067.5440004
111Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,07668.3440004
112Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,43550.2330004
113Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,98068.4440004
114Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,91767.6330004
115Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,18467.5330004
116Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,61271.0440004
117Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,17567.5440004
118Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,70463.5440004
119Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,89867.4330004
120Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,80650.0330004
121Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,78264.8220003
122Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,00658.9220003
123Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,71067.5440003
124Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,08465.8220003
125Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,97758.7220003
126Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,45565.8220003
127Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,87364.8220003
128Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,11454.8000001
129Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,08335.0000000
130Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,60742.80N/AN/AN/AN/A0
131Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,40461.2000000
132Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,79541.6000000

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: