Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
132 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI
Project ID
RepliconsTotal Size (bp)Number of
genes
5S rRNA
count
16S rRNA
count
23S rRNA
count
tRNA
count
% AT
1Azospirillum sp. B510BProt AR3255177,599,7386,3098998032.4
2Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 2060BProt ARh2047788,839,0228,3097777331.6
3Methylobacterium extorquens AM1BProt ARh2056,879,7786,2345556331.5
4Methylobacterium sp. 4-46BProt ARh1880937,737,0256,6926666328.5
5Ruegeria sp. TM1040BProt AR1304034,153,6993,8645556239.9
6Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM4BProt ARh1952736,180,7325,5165556131.9
7Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 2831BProt ARh1881796,899,1106,4316666029.0
8Methylobacterium extorquens PA1BProt ARh1863715,471,1544,8295555831.8
9Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188BProt ARh1948565,205,7774,7994445843.9
10Methylobacterium populi BJ001BProt ARh1955935,848,9975,3655555830.6
11Novosphingobium aromaticivorans DSM 12444BProt AS20434,233,3143,9373335734.9
12Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01BProt AR3112973,340,2493,0505555746.9
13Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-03BProt AR3113173,339,6693,0485555746.9
14Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-07BProt AR3113373,338,4263,0475555746.9
15Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-22BProt AR3113573,339,6493,0485555746.9
16Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-26BProt AR3113773,339,6833,0485555746.9
17Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-32BProt AR3113973,337,0403,0465555746.9
18Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-12BProt AR3220373,336,9903,0465555746.9
19Sphingobium japonicum UT26SBProt AS1994954,424,8624,3943335635.1
20Sinorhizobium meliloti 1021BProt ARh1936,691,6946,2053335537.8
21Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170BProt AR5824,406,5573,8414445534.6
22Brucella suis 1330BProt ARh32023,315,1753,2733335542.7
23Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR37733,999,5913,9384445533.7
24Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-941BProt ARh961923,286,4453,0853335542.8
25Gluconobacter oxydans 621HBProt AR1332562,922,3842,6644445539.2
26Nitrobacter hamburgensis X14BProt ARh1347345,011,5224,3261115538.4
27Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17029BProt AR1575434,489,3804,1324445531.0
28Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 2308BProt ARh1620323,278,3073,3503335542.8
29Brucella abortus S19BProt ARh1899923,283,9363,0003335542.8
30Brucella canis ATCC 23365BProt ARh2024323,312,7693,2513335542.8
31Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 5BProt AR2107123,914,9473,5014445533.7
32Brucella melitensis ATCC 23457BProt ARh3056123,311,2193,1363335542.8
33Brucella microti CCM 4915BProt ARh3223323,337,3693,2873335542.7
34Mesorhizobium loti MAFF303099BProt ARh1837,596,2977,2812225437.5
35Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16MBProt ARh18023,294,9313,1983335442.8
36Agrobacterium vitis S4BProt ARh1337276,320,9465,3894445442.5
37Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025BProt AR1575564,557,1274,3334445431.8
38Brucella suis ATCC 23445BProt ARh2037123,324,6073,2413335442.8
39Rhizobium sp. NGR234BProt ARh2110136,891,9006,3663335437.6
40Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131BProt AR3111144,711,1394,5694445430.9
41Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42CBProt AR3114173,247,9952,9844445446.9
42Rhodobacter sphaeroides 2.4.1BProt AR5674,603,0604,2423335331.2
43Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C58BProt ARh28345,673,4655,3014445341.0
44Brucella ovis ATCC 25840BProt ARh1251423,275,5902,8923335342.8
45Paracoccus denitrificans PD1222BProt AR1302035,236,1945,0773335333.2
46Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419BProt ARh1630446,817,5766,2133335338.8
47Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM2304BProt ARh2017956,872,7026,4153335338.8
48Rhodobacter capsulatus SB 1003BProt AR5523,871,9203,6424445233.4
49Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. viciae 3841BProt ARh34477,751,3097,2853335239.1
50Chelativorans sp. BNC1BProt ARh1069044,935,1854,5432225238.9
51Agrobacterium radiobacter K84BProt ARh1340257,273,3006,6843335240.1
52Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi1BProt ARh1613728,493,5137,6222225235.2
53Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1BProt AR1711112,708,3552,4373335240.9
54Rhodospirillum centenum SWBProt AR1830714,355,5484,0414445229.5
55Rhodopseudomonas palustris TIE-1BProt ARh2016715,744,0415,2462225235.1
56Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 9039BProt ARh2084134,418,6163,7843335243.0
57Caulobacter segnis ATCC 21756BProt AC3727714,655,6224,1392225232.3
58Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 110BProt ARh1719,105,8288,3171115135.9
59Caulobacter crescentus CB15BProt AC29814,016,9473,7372225132.8
60Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis ZM4BProt AS1235412,056,4161,9983335153.7
61Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5BProt ARh1574914,892,7174,3972225135.2
62Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2BProt ARh1575625,625,0985,0352225132.7
63Rhizobium leguminosarum bv. trifolii WSM1325BProt ARh2009767,418,1227,0013335139.2
64Rhizobium etli CIAT 652BProt ARh2802146,448,0486,1093335138.7
65Caulobacter crescentus NA1000BProt AC3202714,042,9293,8772225132.8
66Zymomonas mobilis subsp. mobilis NCIMB 11163BProt AS3482142,223,5201,8843335153.4
67Rhizobium etli CFN 42BProt ARh1393276,530,2286,0163335039.0
68Rhodopseudomonas palustris HaA2BProt ARh1574715,331,6564,6831115034.0
69Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18BProt ARh1575015,513,8444,8862225035.0
70Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1BProt AR1621714,967,1484,5592225034.9
71Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278BProt ARh1957517,456,5876,7522225034.5
72Rhodopseudomonas palustris CGA009BProt ARh5725,467,6404,8402224935.0
73Nitrobacter winogradskyi Nb-255BProt ARh1347413,402,0933,1221114938.0
74Caulobacter sp. K31BProt AC1630635,889,3995,4382224932.7
75Methylocella silvestris BL2BProt ARh2063514,305,4303,8182224936.9
76Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5BProt ARh2880513,745,6293,7221114937.6
77Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53BProt ARh1575115,505,4944,8782224835.6
78Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5BProt AR1575393,963,0803,5592224832.9
79Sphingomonas wittichii RW1BProt AS1734335,915,2465,3452224832.1
80Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 51888BProt ARh3326113,638,9693,5121114639.2
81Starkeya novella DSM 506BProt ARh3765914,765,0234,4311114632.1
82Sphingopyxis alaskensis RB2256BProt AS1390723,373,7133,1951114534.5
83Maricaulis maris MCS10BProt AR1733313,368,7803,0632224537.3
84Parvibaculum lavamentivorans DS-1BProt ARh1763913,914,7453,6361114537.7
85Bartonella bacilliformis KC583BProt ARh1624911,445,0211,2832224461.8
86Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 12BProt AR1741764,417,8684,1872224434.5
87Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62BProt ARh2983511,226,7041,1093334463.5
88Bartonella henselae str. Houston-1BProt ARh19611,931,0471,6123224361.8
89Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC2594BProt AS1348013,052,3983,0111114336.9
90Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 15444BProt AR1572113,705,0213,5051114338.1
91Bartonella quintana str. ToulouseBProt ARh4411,581,3841,3082224261.2
92Jannaschia sp. CCS1BProt AR1273324,404,0494,2831114237.8
93Phenylobacterium zucineum HLK1BProt AC1993124,379,2313,8541114228.9
94Bartonella tribocorum CIP 105476BProt ARh2810922,642,4042,1542224261.2
95Bartonella grahamii as4aupBProt ARh3487322,369,5201,7682224262.0
96Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114BProt AR1642654,331,2344,1441113841.1
97Anaplasma marginale str. St. MariesBProt ARi4011,197,6879491113750.2
98Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. ArkansasBProt ARi32511,176,2481,1051113769.9
99Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZBProt ARi33611,471,2821,2641113758.4
100Anaplasma marginale str. FloridaBProt ARi1636911,202,4359421113750.2
101Anaplasma centrale str. IsraelBProt ARi3276511,206,8069251113750.0
102Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi961411,516,3559201113672.5
103Ehrlichia canis str. JakeBProt ARi1069411,315,0309251113671.0
104Ehrlichia ruminantium str. WelgevondenBProt ARi1335511,512,9779581113672.5
105Ehrlichia ruminantium str. GardelBProt ARi1335611,499,9209501113672.5
106Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC1322BProt AS2808112,753,5272,5461113651.2
107Wolbachia sp. wRiBProt ARi3327311,445,8731,1501113564.8
108Wolbachia endosymbiont of Drosophila melanogasterBProt ARi27211,267,7821,1951113464.8
109Rickettsia rickettsii str. 'Sheila Smith'BProt ARi963611,257,7101,3451113467.5
110Wolbachia endosymbiont strain TRS of Brugia malayiBProt ARi1247511,080,0848051113465.8
111Rickettsia bellii RML369-CBProt ARi1399611,522,0761,4291113468.3
112Orientia tsutsugamushi str. BoryongBProt ARi1618012,127,0512,1791113469.5
113Rickettsia bellii OSU 85-389BProt ARi1723711,528,9801,4761113468.4
114Orientia tsutsugamushi str. IkedaBProt ARi1898312,008,9871,9671113469.5
115Rickettsia rickettsii str. IowaBProt ARi1994311,268,1751,3841113467.5
116Wolbachia endosymbiont of Culex quinquefasciatus PelBProt ARi3031311,482,4551,3851113465.8
117Rickettsia peacockii str. RusticBProt ARi3130921,314,8989471113467.4
118Rickettsia conorii str. Malish 7BProt ARi4211,268,7551,3741113367.6
119Rickettsia prowazekii str. Madrid EBProt ARi4311,111,5238341113371.0
120Neorickettsia sennetsu str. MiyayamaBProt ARi3571859,0069321113358.9
121Rickettsia typhi str. WilmingtonBProt ARi1067911,111,4968381113371.1
122Rickettsia canadensis str. McKielBProt ARi1295211,159,7721,0931113368.9
123Rickettsia akari str. HartfordBProt ARi1295311,231,0601,2591113367.7
124Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2BProt ARi1388431,587,2401,5121113367.5
125Rickettsia africae ESF-5BProt ARi1826921,290,9171,0411113367.6
126Rickettsia massiliae MTU5BProt ARi1827121,376,1849801113367.5
127Neorickettsia risticii str. IllinoisBProt ARi190991879,9778981113358.7
128Rickettsia prowazekii Rp22BProt ARi1981311,111,6129521113371.0
129Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC1062BProt ARi1398911,308,7591,3541113270.3
130Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola DsemBProt AC321351143,7951691111541.6
131Methylobacterium extorquens DM4160933180,0835,947000035.0
132Hirschia baltica ATCC 49814BProt AR3319123,540,1143,187000054.8

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: