Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
41 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI Project IDRepliconsTotal Size (bp)% ATSigma 54
Factors
Sigma 70
Factors
ECF
Factors
1Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053208291N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
2Chitinophaga pinensis DSM 2588279511N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
3Candidatus Sulcia muelleri DMINBBFF377851243,93377.5N/A1N/A
4Candidatus Sulcia muelleri GWSSBBFF196171245,53077.6N/A1N/A
5Candidatus Sulcia muelleri SMDSEMBBFF338291276,98477.4N/A1N/A
6Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica) str. BgeBBFF311031636,85072.911N/A
7Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana) str. BPLANBBFF329752640,44271.811N/A
8Candidatus Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae genomovar. CFP2BBBB2902551,224,91967.111N/A
9Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus 5a2BBC1998111,884,36465.011N/A
10Chlorobium phaeovibrioides DSM 265BCCC1260711,966,85847.0112
11Chlorobium tepidum TLSBCCC30212,154,94643.51N/A3
12Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 8327BCCC2921312,289,24944.2112
13Porphyromonas gingivalis W83BBBB4812,343,47651.7116
14Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277BBBB1905112,354,88651.6116
15Chlorobium luteolum DSM 273BCCC1301212,364,84242.7112
16Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD3BCCC1392112,572,07955.7112
17Prosthecochloris aestuarii DSM 271BCCC1274922,579,69549.9113
18Capnocytophaga ochracea DSM 7271BBFF2940312,612,92560.4113
19Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1BCCC1260812,736,40351.1113
20Chlorobium limicola DSM 245BCCC1260612,763,18148.7112
21Flavobacteriaceae bacterium 3519-10BBFF3855912,768,10257.3116
22Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86BBFF1997912,861,98867.5117
23Croceibacter atlanticus HTCC2559BBFF1357012,952,96266.11211
24Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme BU-1BCCC1301113,018,23851.9112
25Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266BCCC1260913,133,90251.6112
26Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 35110BCCC2921513,293,45655.0113
27Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252BBSS2928123,386,73735.71213
28Robiginitalea biformata HTCC2501BBFF1346113,530,38344.71218
29Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855BBSS1615923,587,32833.912N/A
30Prevotella ruminicola 23BBBB1061913,619,55952.31511
31Gramella forsetii KT0803BBFF1906113,798,46563.41117
32Cytophaga hutchinsonii ATCC 33406BBSS5414,433,21861.21112
33Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 8503BBBB1348514,811,37954.91132
34Zunongwangia profunda SM-A87BBFF3864115,128,18763.81228
35Bacteroides vulgatus ATCC 8482BBBB1337815,163,18957.81138
36Pedobacter heparinus DSM 2366BBSS2794915,167,38358.01459
37Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343BBBB4625,241,70056.91143
38Bacteroides fragilis YCH46BBBB1306725,310,99056.81141
39Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101BBFF1608216,096,87265.91126
40Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482BBBB39926,293,39957.11148
41Spirosoma linguale DSM 74BBSS2881798,491,25849.91143

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: