Acidobacteria Actinobacteria Alphaproteobacteria
Aquificae Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Betaproteobacteria
Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chloroflexi Cyanobacteria
Deinococcus-Thermus Deltaproteobacteria Epsilonproteobacteria
Firmicutes Fusobacteria Gammaproteobacteria
Other Bacteria Planctomycetes Spirochaetes
Thermotogae
Classification of phyla is from NCBI page
Search:
41 projects found  

Available Tables
RowOrganismTax GroupNCBI Project IDRepliconsTotal Size (bp)% ATSigma 54
Factors
Sigma 70
Factors
ECF
Factors
1Porphyromonas gingivalis W83BBBB4812,343,47651.7116
2Cytophaga hutchinsonii ATCC 33406BBSS5414,433,21861.21112
3Chlorobium tepidum TLSBCCC30212,154,94643.51N/A3
4Prevotella ruminicola 23BBBB1061913,619,55952.31511
5Chlorobium limicola DSM 245BCCC1260612,763,18148.7112
6Chlorobium phaeovibrioides DSM 265BCCC1260711,966,85847.0112
7Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1BCCC1260812,736,40351.1113
8Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266BCCC1260913,133,90251.6112
9Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme BU-1BCCC1301113,018,23851.9112
10Chlorobium luteolum DSM 273BCCC1301212,364,84242.7112
11Bacteroides vulgatus ATCC 8482BBBB1337815,163,18957.81138
12Robiginitalea biformata HTCC2501BBFF1346113,530,38344.71218
13Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 8503BBBB1348514,811,37954.91132
14Croceibacter atlanticus HTCC2559BBFF1357012,952,96266.11211
15Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD3BCCC1392112,572,07955.7112
16Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW101BBFF1608216,096,87265.91126
17Porphyromonas gingivalis ATCC 33277BBBB1905112,354,88651.6116
18Gramella forsetii KT0803BBFF1906113,798,46563.41117
19Candidatus Sulcia muelleri GWSSBBFF196171245,53077.6N/A1N/A
20Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/86BBFF1997912,861,98867.5117
21Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus 5a2BBC1998111,884,36465.011N/A
22Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053208291N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
23Pedobacter heparinus DSM 2366BBSS2794915,167,38358.01459
24Chitinophaga pinensis DSM 2588279511N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
25Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 8327BCCC2921312,289,24944.2112
26Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 35110BCCC2921513,293,45655.0113
27Capnocytophaga ochracea DSM 7271BBFF2940312,612,92560.4113
28Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica) str. BgeBBFF311031636,85072.911N/A
29Candidatus Sulcia muelleri SMDSEMBBFF338291276,98477.4N/A1N/A
30Candidatus Sulcia muelleri DMINBBFF377851243,93377.5N/A1N/A
31Flavobacteriaceae bacterium 3519-10BBFF3855912,768,10257.3116
32Zunongwangia profunda SM-A87BBFF3864115,128,18763.81228
33Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 9343BBBB4625,241,70056.91143
34Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-5482BBBB39926,293,39957.11148
35Prosthecochloris aestuarii DSM 271BCCC1274922,579,69549.9113
36Bacteroides fragilis YCH46BBBB1306725,310,99056.81141
37Salinibacter ruber DSM 13855BBSS1615923,587,32833.912N/A
38Rhodothermus marinus DSM 4252BBSS2928123,386,73735.71213
39Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana) str. BPLANBBFF329752640,44271.811N/A
40Candidatus Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae genomovar. CFP2BBBB2902551,224,91967.111N/A
41Spirosoma linguale DSM 74BBSS2881798,491,25849.91143

Acknowledgements:

This research is funded by:

Developed by: