Services are gradually being migrated to https://services.healthtech.dtu.dk/.
Please try out the new site.

GeneWiz browser 0.94 server

Custom atlasSupplemental dataPre-made atlasesLinking

gwBrowser 1.0 Server: pre-made atlases

For a thumbnail view of all segments for a given project ID, click the organism name.
To go directly to the atlas for a given accession, click the link of one of the eight atlas types.

PhylaEntrez Genome Project and [+] Organism name Size, b.p. Genbank
Accession
Replicon Atlases
1a 30807 B:Cyanobacteria 'Nostoc azollae' 07085,354,700CP002059Chromosome        
1b109,570CP002060Plasmid pAzo01        
1c21,875CP002061Plasmid pAzo02        
2a 12997 B:Cyanobacteria Acaryochloris marina MBIC110176,503,724CP000828Chromosome        
2b374,161CP000838Plasmid pREB1        
2c356,087CP000839Plasmid pREB2        
2d273,121CP000840Plasmid pREB3        
2e226,680CP000841Plasmid pREB4        
2f177,162CP000842Plasmid pREB5        
2g172,728CP000843Plasmid pREB6        
2h155,110CP000844Plasmid pREB7        
2i120,693CP000845Plasmid pREB8        
2j2,133CP000846Plasmid pREB9        
3a 31129 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-012,907,495AP011121Chromosome        
3b191,799AP011122Plasmid pAPA01-011        
3c182,940AP011123Plasmid pAPA01-020        
3d49,961AP011124Plasmid pAPA01-030        
3e3,204AP011125Plasmid pAPA01-040        
3f3,035AP011126Plasmid pAPA01-050        
3g1,815AP011127Plasmid pAPA01-060        
4a 31141 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-01-42C2,815,241AP011163Chromosome        
4b191,799AP011164Plasmid pAPA42C_011        
4c182,940AP011165Plasmid pAPA42C_020        
4d49,961AP011166Plasmid pAPA42C_030        
4e3,204AP011167Plasmid pAPA42C_040        
4f3,035AP011168Plasmid pAPA42C_050        
4g1,815AP011169Plasmid pAPA42C_060        
5a 31131 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-032,907,287AP011128Chromosome        
5b191,427AP011129Plasmid pAPA03-010        
5c182,940AP011130Plasmid pAPA03-020        
5d49,961AP011131Plasmid pAPA03-030        
5e3,204AP011132Plasmid pAPA03-040        
5f3,035AP011133Plasmid pAPA03-050        
5g1,815AP011134Plasmid pAPA03-060        
6a 31133 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-072,906,044AP011135Chromosome        
6b191,427AP011136Plasmid pAPA07-010        
6c182,940AP011137Plasmid pAPA07-020        
6d49,961AP011138Plasmid pAPA07-030        
6e3,204AP011139Plasmid pAPA07-040        
6f3,035AP011140Plasmid pAPA07-050        
6g1,815AP011141Plasmid pAPA07-060        
7a 32203 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-122,904,624AP011170Chromosome        
7b191,411AP011171Plasmid pAPA12-014        
7c182,940AP011172Plasmid pAPA12-020        
7d49,961AP011173Plasmid pAPA12-030        
7e3,204AP011174Plasmid pAPA12-040        
7f3,035AP011175Plasmid pAPA12-050        
7g1,815AP011176Plasmid pAPA12-060        
8a 31135 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-222,907,267AP011142Chromosome        
8b191,427AP011143Plasmid pAPA22-010        
8c182,940AP011144Plasmid pAPA22-020        
8d49,961AP011145Plasmid pAPA22-030        
8e3,204AP011146Plasmid pAPA22-040        
8f3,035AP011147Plasmid pAPA22-050        
8g1,815AP011148Plasmid pAPA22-060        
9a 31137 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-262,907,309AP011149Chromosome        
9b191,419AP011150Plasmid pAPA26-013        
9c182,940AP011151Plasmid pAPA26-020        
9d49,961AP011152Plasmid pAPA26-030        
9e3,204AP011153Plasmid pAPA26-040        
9f3,035AP011154Plasmid pAPA26-050        
9g1,815AP011155Plasmid pAPA26-060        
10a 31139 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acetobacter pasteurianus IFO 3283-322,904,642AP011156Chromosome        
10b191,443AP011157Plasmid pAPA32-012        
10c182,940AP011158Plasmid pAPA32-020        
10d49,961AP011159Plasmid pAPA32-030        
10e3,204AP011160Plasmid pAPA32-040        
10f3,035AP011161Plasmid pAPA32-050        
10g1,815AP011162Plasmid pAPA32-060        
11a 19259 B:Firmicutes Acholeplasma laidlawii PG-8A1,496,992CP000896Chromosome        
12a 33685 B:Firmicutes Acidaminococcus fermentans DSM 207312,329,769CP001859Chromosome        
13a 29525 B:Actinobacteria Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans DSM 103312,158,157CP001631Chromosome        
14a 15753 B:Alphaproteobacteria Acidiphilium cryptum JF-53,389,227CP000697Chromosome        
14b203,589CP000689Plasmid pACRY01        
14c187,422CP000690Plasmid pACRY02        
14d88,953CP000691Plasmid pACRY03        
14e37,415CP000692Plasmid pACRY04        
14f37,155CP000693Plasmid pACRY05        
14g8,781CP000694Plasmid pACRY06        
14h5,629CP000695Plasmid pACRY07        
14i4,909CP000696Plasmid pACRY08        
15a 53 B:Gammaproteobacteria Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 232702,982,397CP001219Chromosome        
16a 16689 B:Other Bacteria Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 539932,885,038CP001132Chromosome        
17a 28085 B:Acidobacteria Acidobacterium capsulatum ATCC 511964,127,356CP001472Chromosome        
18a 16097 B:Actinobacteria Acidothermus cellulolyticus 11B2,443,540CP000481Chromosome        
19a 15708 B:Betaproteobacteria Acidovorax citrulli AAC00-15,352,772CP000512Chromosome        
20a 29975 B:Betaproteobacteria Acidovorax ebreus TPSY3,796,573CP001392Chromosome        
21a 15685 B:Betaproteobacteria Acidovorax sp. JS424,448,856CP000539Chromosome        
21b72,689CP000540Plasmid pAOVO01        
21c63,609CP000541Plasmid pAOVO02        
22a 38403 A:Euryarchaeota Aciduliprofundum boonei T4691,486,778CP001941Chromosome        
23a 21111 B:Gammaproteobacteria Acinetobacter baumannii AB00574,050,513CP001182Chromosome        
23b8,729CP001183Plasmid pAB0057        
24a 30993 B:Gammaproteobacteria Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-02943,760,981CP001172Chromosome        
25a 28921 B:Gammaproteobacteria Acinetobacter baumannii AYE3,936,291CU459141Chromosome        
25b5,644CU459137Plasmid p1ABAYE        
25c9,661CU459138Plasmid p2ABAYE        
25d94,413CU459140Plasmid p3ABAYE        
25e2,726CU459139Plasmid p4ABAYE        
26a 12352 B:Gammaproteobacteria Acinetobacter sp. ADP13,598,621CR543861Chromosome        
27a 46105 B:Gammaproteobacteria Acinetobacter sp. DR14,152,543CP002080Chromosome        
28a 18221 B:Gammaproteobacteria Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae L202,274,482CP000569Chromosome        
29a 19135 B:Gammaproteobacteria Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 3 str. JL032,242,062CP000687Chromosome        
30a 29909 B:Gammaproteobacteria Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 7 str. AP762,331,981CP001091Chromosome        
30b4,236CP001093Plasmid ABB7_B        
30c5,685CP001094Plasmid APP7_A        
30d3,533CP001092Plasmid APP7_C        
31a 13370 B:Gammaproteobacteria Actinobacillus succinogenes 130Z2,319,663CP000746Chromosome        
32a 19705 B:Actinobacteria Actinosynnema mirum DSM 43827CP001630Chromosome        
33a 16697 B:Gammaproteobacteria Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 79664,744,448CP000462Chromosome        
34a 16723 B:Gammaproteobacteria Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida A4494,702,402CP000644Chromosome        
34b166,749CP000645Plasmid 4        
34c155,098CP000646Plasmid 5        
34d5,424AY301063Plasmid pAsa1        
34e5,247AY301064Plasmid pAsa2        
34f5,616AY301065Plasmid pAsa3        
35a 211 A:Crenarchaeota Aeropyrum pernix K11,669,696BA000002Chromosome        
36a 40107 B:Gammaproteobacteria Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D11S-12,105,764CP001733Chromosome        
36b43,970GQ866233Linear DNA        
36c31,045GQ866234Plasmid S25        
36d23,886GQ866235Plasmid S57        
37a 36579 B:Gammaproteobacteria Aggregatibacter aphrophilus NJ87002,313,035CP001607Chromosome        
38a 13402 B:Alphaproteobacteria Agrobacterium radiobacter K844,005,130CP000628Chromosome 1        
38b2,650,913CP000629Chromosome 2        
38c44,420CP000632Plasmid pAgK84        
38d184,668CP000630Plasmid pAtK84b        
38e388,169CP000631Plasmid pAtK84c        
39a 283 B:Alphaproteobacteria Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C582,841,581AE007869Chromosome circular        
39b2,074,782AE007870Chromosome linear        
39c542,869AE007872Plasmid At        
39d214,233AE007871Plasmid Ti        
40a 13372 B:Alphaproteobacteria Agrobacterium vitis S43,726,375CP000633Chromosome 1        
40b1,283,187CP000634Chromosome 2        
40c78,730CP000639Plasmid pAtS4a        
40d130,435CP000635Plasmid pAtS4b        
40e211,620CP000636Plasmid pAtS4c        
40f631,775CP000638Plasmid pAtS4e        
40g258,824CP000637Plasmid pTiS4        
41a 20089 B:Other Bacteria Akkermansia muciniphila ATCC BAA-8352,664,102CP001071Chromosome        
42a 13005 B:Gammaproteobacteria Alcanivorax borkumensis SK23,120,143AM286690Chromosome        
43a 29405 B:Firmicutes Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 4463,018,755CP001727Chromosome        
43b91,726CP001728Plasmid pAACI01        
43c87,298CP001729Plasmid pAACI02        
43d7,907CP001730Plasmid pAACI03        
44a 30703 B:Gammaproteobacteria Aliivibrio salmonicida LFI12383,325,165FM178379Chromosome 1        
44b1,206,461FM178380Chromosome 2        
44c30,807FM178382Plasmid pVSAL320        
44d4,327FM178384Plasmid pVSAL43        
44e5,360FM178383Plasmid pVSAL54        
44f83,540FM178381Plasmid pVSAL840        
45a 15763 B:Gammaproteobacteria Alkalilimnicola ehrlichii MLHE-13,275,944CP000453Chromosome        
46a 13006 B:Firmicutes Alkaliphilus metalliredigens QYMF4,929,566CP000724Chromosome        
47a 16083 B:Firmicutes Alkaliphilus oremlandii OhILAs3,123,558CP000853Chromosome        
48a 32547 B:Gammaproteobacteria Allochromatium vinosum DSM 1803,526,903CP001896Chromosome        
48b102,242CP001897Plasmid pALVIN01        
48c39,929CP001898Plasmid pALVIN02        
49a 13374 B:Gammaproteobacteria Alteromonas macleodii 'Deep ecotype'4,412,282CP001103Chromosome        
50a 32587 B:Other Bacteria Aminobacterium colombiense DSM 122611,980,592CP001997Chromosome        
51a 12390 B:Firmicutes Ammonifex degensii KC42,129,237CP001785Chromosome        
51b27,830CP001786Plasmid pADEG01        
52a 46889 B:Actinobacteria Amycolatopsis mediterranei U3210,236,715CP002000Chromosome        
53a 10642 B:Cyanobacteria Anabaena variabilis ATCC 294136,365,727CP000117Chromosome        
53b37,151CP000118Extrachrom        
53c366,354CP000119Plasmid A        
53d35,762CP000120Plasmid B        
53e300,758CP000121Plasmid C        
54a 29407 B:Firmicutes Anaerocellum thermophilum DSM 67252,919,718CP001393Chromosome        
54b8,291CP001394Plasmid pATHE01        
54c3,653CP001395Plasmid pATHE02        
55a 29533 B:Firmicutes Anaerococcus prevotii DSM 205481,883,067CP001708Chromosome        
55b115,566CP001709Plasmid pAPRE01        
56a 20095 B:Deltaproteobacteria Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-15,029,329CP001359Chromosome        
57a 12634 B:Deltaproteobacteria Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C5,013,479CP000251Chromosome        
58a 17729 B:Deltaproteobacteria Anaeromyxobacter sp. Fw109-55,277,990CP000769Chromosome        
59a 19743 B:Deltaproteobacteria Anaeromyxobacter sp. K5,061,632CP001131Chromosome        
60a 32765 B:Alphaproteobacteria Anaplasma centrale str. Israel1,206,806CP001759Chromosome        
61a 16369 B:Alphaproteobacteria Anaplasma marginale str. Florida1,202,435CP001079Chromosome        
62a 40 B:Alphaproteobacteria Anaplasma marginale str. St. Maries1,197,687CP000030Chromosome        
63a 336 B:Alphaproteobacteria Anaplasma phagocytophilum HZ1,471,282CP000235Chromosome        
64a 28245 B:Firmicutes Anoxybacillus flavithermus WK12,846,746CP000922Chromosome        
65a 215 B:Aquificae Aquifex aeolicus VF51,551,335AE000657Chromosome        
65b39,456AE000667Plasmid ece1        
66a 37925 B:Actinobacteria Arcanobacterium haemolyticum DSM 205951,986,154CP002045Chromosome        
67a 104 A:Euryarchaeota Archaeoglobus fulgidus DSM 43042,178,400AE000782Chromosome        
68a 32583 A:Euryarchaeota Archaeoglobus profundus DSM 56311,560,622CP001857Chromosome        
68b2,801CP001858Plasmid pArcpr01        
69a 16319 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Arcobacter butzleri RM40182,341,251CP000361Chromosome        
70a 32593 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Arcobacter nitrofigilis DSM 72993,192,235CP001999Chromosome        
71a 13242 B:Betaproteobacteria Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN14,296,230CR555306Chromosome        
71b207,355CR555307Plasmid 1        
71c223,670CR555308Plasmid 2        
72a 12512 B:Actinobacteria Arthrobacter aurescens TC14,597,686CP000474Chromosome        
72b328,237CP000475Plasmid TC1        
72c300,725CP000476Plasmid TC2        
73a 20011 B:Actinobacteria Arthrobacter chlorophenolicus A64,395,537CP001341Chromosome        
73b426,858CP001342Plasmid pACHL01        
73c158,475CP001343Plasmid pACHL02        
74a 12640 B:Actinobacteria Arthrobacter sp. FB244,698,945CP000454Chromosome 1        
74b159,538CP000455Plasmid 1        
74c115,507CP000456Plasmid 2        
74d96,488CP000457Plasmid 3        
75a 29401 B:Actinobacteria Atopobium parvulum DSM 204691,543,805CP001721Chromosome        
76a 13217 B:Betaproteobacteria Azoarcus sp. BH724,376,040AM406670Chromosome        
77a 32551 B:Alphaproteobacteria Azospirillum sp. B5103,311,395AP010946Chromosome        
77b1,455,109AP010947Plasmid pAB510a        
77c723,779AP010948Plasmid pAB510b        
77d681,723AP010949Plasmid pAB510c        
77e628,837AP010950Plasmid pAB510d        
77f537,299AP010951Plasmid pAB510e        
77g261,596AP010952Plasmid pAB510f        
78a 16 B:Gammaproteobacteria Azotobacter vinelandii DJ5,365,318CP001157Chromosome        
79a 13403 B:Firmicutes Bacillus amyloliquefaciens FZB423,918,589CP000560Chromosome        
80a 36309 B:Firmicutes Bacillus anthracis CI14,219CP001746Chromosome        
80b181,907CP001749Plasmid pBAslCI14        
80c94,469CP001747Plasmid pCI-XO1        
80d0CP001748Plasmid pCI-XO2        
81a 10784 B:Firmicutes Bacillus anthracis str. 'Ames Ancestor'5,227,419AE017334Chromosome        
81b181,677AE017336Plasmid pXO1        
81c94,830AE017335Plasmid pXO2        
82a 33543 B:Firmicutes Bacillus anthracis str. A02485,227,419CP001598Chromosome        
82b181,677CP001599Plasmid pXO1        
82c94,830CP001597Plasmid pXO2        
83a 309 B:Firmicutes Bacillus anthracis str. Ames5,227,293AE016879Chromosome        
84a 31329 B:Firmicutes Bacillus anthracis str. CDC 6845,230,115CP001215Chromosome        
84b181,773CP001216Plasmid pX01        
84c94,875CP001214Plasmid pX02        
85a 10878 B:Firmicutes Bacillus anthracis str. Sterne5,228,663AE017225Chromosome        
86a 31307 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus 03BB1025,269,628CP001407Chromosome        
86b179,680CP001406Plasmid p03BB102_179        
87a 17715 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus AH1875,269,030CP001177Chromosome        
87b12,481CP001178Plasmid pAH187_12        
87c270,082CP001179Plasmid pAH187_270        
87d3,091CP001181Plasmid pAH187_3        
87e45,173CP001180Plasmid pAH187_45        
88a 17711 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus AH8205,302,683CP001283Chromosome        
88b10,915CP001286Plasmid pAH820_10        
88c272,145CP001285Plasmid pAH820_272        
88d3,091CP001284Plasmid pAH820_3        
89a 74 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus ATCC 109875,224,283AE017194Chromosome        
89b208,369AE017195Plasmid pBc10987        
90a 384 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus ATCC 145795,411,809AE016877Chromosome        
90b15,274AE016878Plasmid pBClin15        
91a 17731 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus B42645,419,036CP001176Chromosome        
92a 12468 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus E33L5,300,915CP000001Chromosome        
92b466,370CP000040Plasmid pE33L466        
92c5,108CP000041Plasmid pE33L5        
92d53,501CP000042Plasmid pE33L54        
92e8,191CP000043Plasmid pE33L8        
92f9,150CP000044Plasmid pE33L9        
93a 17733 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus G98425,387,334CP001186Chromosome        
93b140,001CP001188Plasmid pG9842_140        
93c209,488CP001187Plasmid pG9842_209        
94a 16220 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cereus Q15,214,195CP000227Chromosome        
94b239,246CP000228Plasmid pBc239        
94c52,766CP000229Plasmid pBc53        
95a 13291 B:Firmicutes Bacillus clausii KSM-K164,303,871AP006627Chromosome        
96a 13624 B:Firmicutes Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-984,087,024CP000764Chromosome        
96b7,135CP000765Plasmid pBC9801        
97a 235 B:Firmicutes Bacillus halodurans C-1254,202,352BA000004Chromosome        
98a 13082 B:Firmicutes Bacillus licheniformis ATCC 145804,222,645AE017333Chromosome        
99a 42425 B:Firmicutes Bacillus megaterium DSM3195,097,447CP001982Chromosome        
100a 30165 B:Firmicutes Bacillus megaterium QM B15515,097,129CP001983Chromosome        
100b5,428CP001984Plasmid pBM100        
100c9,098CP001985Plasmid pBM200        
100d26,587CP001986Plasmid pBM300        
100e53,865CP001987Plasmid pBM400        
100f66,985CP001988Plasmid pBM500        
100g99,694CP001989Plasmid pBM600        
100h164,406CP001990Plasmid pBM700        
101a 20391 B:Firmicutes Bacillus pumilus SAFR-0323,704,465CP000813Chromosome        
102a 13376 B:Firmicutes Bacillus selenitireducens MLS103,592,487CP001791Chromosome        
103a 76 B:Firmicutes Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 1684,214,630AL009126Chromosome        
104a 43631 B:Firmicutes Bacillus thuringiensis BMB1715,330,088CP001903Chromosome        
104b312,963CP001904Plasmid pBMB171        
105a 18255 B:Firmicutes Bacillus thuringiensis str. Al Hakam5,257,091CP000485Chromosome        
105b55,939CP000486Plasmid pALH1        
106a 31345 B:Firmicutes Bacillus tusciae DSM 29123,384,766CP002017Chromosome        
107a 46 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Bacteroides fragilis NCTC 93435,205,140CR626927Chromosome        
107b36,560CR626928Plasmid pBF9343        
108a 13067 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Bacteroides fragilis YCH465,277,274AP006841Chromosome        
108b33,716AP006842Plasmid pBFY46        
109a 399 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron VPI-54826,260,361AE015928Chromosome        
109b33,038AY171301Plasmid p5482        
110a 13378 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Bacteroides vulgatus ATCC 84825,163,189CP000139Chromosome        
111a 16249 B:Alphaproteobacteria Bartonella bacilliformis KC5831,445,021CP000524Chromosome        
112a 34873 B:Alphaproteobacteria Bartonella grahamii as4aup2,341,328CP001562Chromosome        
112b28,192CP001563Plasmid pBGR3        
113a 196 B:Alphaproteobacteria Bartonella henselae str. Houston-11,931,047BX897699Chromosome        
114a 44 B:Alphaproteobacteria Bartonella quintana str. Toulouse1,581,384BX897700Chromosome        
115a 28109 B:Alphaproteobacteria Bartonella tribocorum CIP 1054762,619,061AM260525Chromosome        
115b23,343AM260524Plasmid pBT01        
116a 12513 B:Gammaproteobacteria Baumannia cicadellinicola str. Hc (Homalodisca coagulata)686,194CP000238Chromosome        
117a 9637 B:Deltaproteobacteria Bdellovibrio bacteriovorus HD1003,782,950BX842601Chromosome un        
118a 20841 B:Alphaproteobacteria Beijerinckia indica subsp. indica ATCC 90394,170,153CP001016Chromosome        
118b181,736CP001017Plasmid pBIND01        
118c66,727CP001018Plasmid pBIND02        
119a 20827 B:Actinobacteria Beutenbergia cavernae DSM 123334,669,183CP001618Chromosome        
120a 16321 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium adolescentis ATCC 157032,089,645AP009256Chromosome        
121a 19423 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis AD0111,933,695CP001213Chromosome        
122a 42883 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BB-121,942,198CP001853Chromosome        
123a 32897 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-041,938,709CP001515Chromosome        
124a 32893 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 101401,938,483CP001606Chromosome        
125a 32515 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis V91,944,050CP001892Chromosome        
126a 17583 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium dentium Bd12,636,367CP001750Chromosome        
127a 18773 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A2,375,792CP000605Chromosome        
127b10,073AF538868Plasmid pDOJH10L        
127c3,661AF538869Plasmid pDOJH10S        
128a 328 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium longum NCC27052,256,640AE014295Chromosome        
128b3,626AF540971Plasmid pBLO1        
129a 17189 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis ATCC 156972,832,748CP001095Chromosome        
130a 47579 B:Actinobacteria Bifidobacterium longum subsp. longum JDM3012,477,838CP002010Chromosome        
131a 31103 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Blattabacterium sp. (Blattella germanica) str. Bge636,850CP001487Chromosome        
132a 32975 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Blattabacterium sp. (Periplaneta americana) str. BPLAN636,994CP001429Chromosome        
132b3,448CP001430Plasmid pBPLAN        
133a 27 B:Betaproteobacteria Bordetella avium 197N3,732,255AM167904Chromosome        
134a 24 B:Betaproteobacteria Bordetella bronchiseptica RB505,339,179BX470250Chromosome un        
135a 25 B:Betaproteobacteria Bordetella parapertussis 128224,773,551BX470249Chromosome un        
136a 26 B:Betaproteobacteria Bordetella pertussis Tohama I4,086,189BX470248Chromosome un        
137a 28135 B:Betaproteobacteria Bordetella petrii DSM 128045,287,950AM902716Chromosome        
138a 17057 B:Spirochaetes Borrelia afzelii PKo905,394CP000395Chromosome        
138b26,533CP000402Plasmid cp27        
138c30,017CP000400Plasmid cp30        
138d24,794CP000403Plasmid lp25        
138e28,533CP000401Plasmid lp28        
138f32,368CP000399Plasmid lp32        
138g34,273CP000398Plasmid lp34        
138h59,958CP000396Plasmid lp60        
138i59,804CP000397Plasmid lp60-2        
138j6,847CP000406Plasmid scaffold lp31        
138k15,403CP000405Plasmid scaffold lp31        
138l8,579CP000404Plasmid scaffold lp31        
139a 19839 B:Spirochaetes Borrelia burgdorferi ZS7906,707CP001205Chromosome        
139b26,514CP001212Plasmid ZS7_cp26        
139c30,330CP001206Plasmid ZS7_cp32-1        
139d29,806CP001200Plasmid ZS7_cp32-12        
139e48,168CP001202Plasmid ZS7_cp32-3+10        
139f30,964CP001208Plasmid ZS7_cp32-4        
139g30,467CP001211Plasmid ZS7_cp32-9        
139h17,266CP001204Plasmid ZS7_lp17        
139i24,326CP001198Plasmid ZS7_lp25        
139j23,422CP001210Plasmid ZS7_lp28-1        
139k29,758CP001209Plasmid ZS7_lp28-2        
139l28,414CP001203Plasmid ZS7_lp28-3        
139m28,885CP001207Plasmid ZS7_lp28-4        
139n36,852CP001201Plasmid ZS7_lp36        
139o53,615CP001199Plasmid ZS7_lp54        
140a 18231 B:Spirochaetes Borrelia duttonii Ly931,674CP000976Chromosome        
140b11,226CP000977Plasmid pl11        
140c15,049CP000978Plasmid pl15        
140d163,884CP000979Plasmid pl165        
140e23,303CP000980Plasmid pl23        
140f23,036CP000981Plasmid pl23b        
140g26,917CP000982Plasmid pl26        
140h27,476CP000983Plasmid pl27        
140i28,343CP000984Plasmid pl28        
140j31,021CP000991Plasmid pl31        
140k31,663CP000992Plasmid pl32        
140l35,286CP000985Plasmid pl35        
140m35,831CP000986Plasmid pl36        
140n40,353CP000987Plasmid pl40        
140o41,259CP000988Plasmid pl41        
140p42,153CP000989Plasmid pl42        
140q66,407CP000990Plasmid pl70        
141a 12554 B:Spirochaetes Borrelia garinii PBi904,246CP000013Chromosome linear        
141b27,108CP000014Plasmid cp26        
141c55,560CP000015Plasmid lp54        
142a 29637 B:Spirochaetes Borrelia hermsii DAH922,307CP000048Chromosome        
143a 18233 B:Spirochaetes Borrelia recurrentis A1930,981CP000993Chromosome        
143b123,937CP000994Plasmid pl124        
143c22,945CP000995Plasmid pl23        
143d33,213CP000996Plasmid pl33        
143e35,315CP000997Plasmid pl35        
143f36,869CP000998Plasmid pl37        
143g52,772CP000999Plasmid pl53        
143h6,131CP001000Plasmid pl6        
144a 13597 B:Spirochaetes Borrelia turicatae 91E135917,330CP000049Chromosome        
145a 17026 B:Actinobacteria Brachybacterium faecium DSM 48103,614,992CP001643Chromosome        
146a 31263 B:Spirochaetes Brachyspira hyodysenteriae WA13,000,694CP001357Chromosome        
146b35,940CP001360Plasmid pBHWA1        
147a 29543 B:Spirochaetes Brachyspira murdochii DSM 125633,241,804CP001959Chromosome        
148a 17 B:Alphaproteobacteria Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 1109,105,828BA000040Chromosome        
149a 16137 B:Alphaproteobacteria Bradyrhizobium sp. BTAi18,264,687CP000494Chromosome        
149b228,826CP000495Plasmid pBBta01        
150a 19575 B:Alphaproteobacteria Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS2787,456,587CU234118Chromosome        
151a 29147 B:Firmicutes Brevibacillus brevis NBRC 1005996,296,436AP008955Chromosome        
152a 9619 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-9412,124,241AE017223Chromosome I        
152b1,162,204AE017224Chromosome II        
153a 18999 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella abortus S192,122,487CP000887Chromosome 1        
153b1,161,449CP000888Chromosome 2        
154a 20243 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella canis ATCC 233652,105,969CP000872Chromosome I        
154b1,206,800CP000873Chromosome II        
155a 30561 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella melitensis ATCC 234572,125,701CP001488Chromosome I        
155b1,185,518CP001489Chromosome II        
156a 16203 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella melitensis biovar Abortus 23082,121,359AM040264Chromosome I        
156b1,156,948AM040265Chromosome II        
157a 180 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella melitensis bv. 1 str. 16M2,117,144AE008917Chromosome I        
157b1,177,787AE008918Chromosome II        
158a 32233 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella microti CCM 49152,117,050CP001578Chromosome 1        
158b1,220,319CP001579Chromosome 2        
159a 12514 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella ovis ATCC 258402,111,370CP000708Chromosome I        
159b1,164,220CP000709Chromosome II        
160a 320 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella suis 13302,107,794AE014291Chromosome I        
160b1,207,381AE014292Chromosome II        
161a 20371 B:Alphaproteobacteria Brucella suis ATCC 234451,923,763CP000911Chromosome I        
161b1,400,844CP000912Chromosome II        
162a 31225 B:Gammaproteobacteria Buchnera aphidicola str. 5A (Acyrthosiphon pisum)642,122CP001161Chromosome        
163a 256 B:Gammaproteobacteria Buchnera aphidicola str. Bp (Baizongia pistaciae)615,980AE016826Chromosome        
163b2,399AF492591Plasmid pBBp1        
164a 16372 B:Gammaproteobacteria Buchnera aphidicola str. Cc (Cinara cedri)416,380CP000263Chromosome        
164b6,054AY438025Plasmid pLeu-BCc        
165a 312 B:Gammaproteobacteria Buchnera aphidicola str. Sg (Schizaphis graminum)641,454AE013218Chromosome        
166a 31223 B:Gammaproteobacteria Buchnera aphidicola str. Tuc7 (Acyrthosiphon pisum)641,895CP001158Chromosome        
167a 13490 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD3,556,545CP000440Chromosome 1        
167b2,646,969CP000441Chromosome 2        
167c1,281,472CP000442Chromosome 3        
167d43,581CP000443Plasmid 1        
168a 17411 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia ambifaria MC40-63,443,583CP001025Chromosome 1        
168b2,769,414CP001026Chromosome 2        
168c1,127,947CP001027Chromosome 3        
168d301,592CP001028Plasmid pBMC401        
169a 13919 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia cenocepacia AU 10543,294,563CP000378Chromosome 1        
169b2,788,459CP000379Chromosome 2        
169c1,196,094CP000380Chromosome 3        
170a 13918 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia cenocepacia HI24243,483,902CP000458Chromosome 1        
170b2,998,664CP000459Chromosome 2        
170c1,055,417CP000460Chromosome 3        
170d164,857CP000461Plasmid 1        
171a 339 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia cenocepacia J23153,870,082AM747720Chromosome 1        
171b3,217,062AM747721Chromosome 2        
171c875,977AM747722Chromosome 3        
171d92,661AM747723Plasmid pBCJ2315        
172a 17929 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia cenocepacia MC0-33,532,883CP000958Chromosome 1        
172b3,213,911CP000959Chromosome 2        
172c1,224,595CP000960Chromosome 3        
173a 33901 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia glumae BGR13,906,529CP001503Chromosome 1        
173b2,827,355CP001504Chromosome 2        
173c133,591CP001505Plasmid bglu_1p        
173d141,792CP001506Plasmid bglu_2p        
173e141,067CP001507Plasmid bglu_3p        
173f134,349CP001508Plasmid bglu_4p        
174a 171 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia mallei ATCC 233443,510,148CP000010Chromosome 1        
174b2,325,379CP000011Chromosome 2        
175a 13943 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia mallei NCTC 102293,458,208CP000546Chromosome I        
175b2,284,095CP000545Chromosome II        
176a 13946 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia mallei NCTC 102473,495,687CP000548Chromosome I        
176b2,352,693CP000547Chromosome II        
177a 13947 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia mallei SAVP13,497,479CP000526Chromosome I        
177b1,734,922CP000525Chromosome II        
178a 17407 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 176163,448,466CP000868Chromosome 1        
178b2,472,928CP000869Chromosome 2        
178c919,806CP000870Chromosome 3        
178d167,422CP000871Plasmid pBMUL01        
179a 19401 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia multivorans ATCC 176163,448,421AP009385Chromosome 1        
179b2,473,162AP009386Chromosome 2        
179c919,805AP009387Chromosome 3        
179d167,422AP009388Plasmid pTGL1        
180a 17409 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia phymatum STM8153,479,187CP001043Chromosome 1        
180b2,697,374CP001044Chromosome 2        
180c1,904,893CP001045Plasmid pBPHY01        
180d595,108CP001046Plasmid pBPHY02        
181a 17463 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia phytofirmans PsJN4,467,537CP001052Chromosome 1        
181b3,625,999CP001053Chromosome 2        
181c121,122CP001054Plasmid pBPHYT01        
182a 16182 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia pseudomallei 1106a3,988,455CP000572Chromosome I        
182b3,100,794CP000573Chromosome II        
183a 13954 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia pseudomallei 1710b4,126,292CP000124Chromosome I        
183b3,181,762CP000125Chromosome II        
184a 13953 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia pseudomallei 6683,912,947CP000570Chromosome I        
184b3,127,456CP000571Chromosome II        
185a 178 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia pseudomallei K962434,074,542BX571965Chromosome 1        
185b3,173,005BX571966Chromosome 2        
186a 10695 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia sp. 3833,694,126CP000151Chromosome 1        
186b3,587,082CP000152Chromosome 2        
186c1,395,069CP000150Chromosome 3        
187a 37719 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia sp. CCGE10023,518,940CP002013Chromosome 1        
187b2,593,966CP002014Chromosome 2        
187c1,282,816CP002015Chromosome 3        
187d489,136CP002016Plasmid pBC201        
188a 10774 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia thailandensis E2643,809,201CP000086Chromosome I        
188b2,914,771CP000085Chromosome II        
189a 10696 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia vietnamiensis G43,652,814CP000614Chromosome 1        
189b2,411,759CP000615Chromosome 2        
189c1,241,007CP000616Chromosome 3        
189d397,868CP000617Plasmid pBVIE01        
189e265,616CP000618Plasmid pBVIE02        
189f226,679CP000619Plasmid pBVIE03        
189g107,231CP000620Plasmid pBVIE04        
189h88,096CP000621Plasmid pBVIE05        
190a 254 B:Betaproteobacteria Burkholderia xenovorans LB4004,895,836CP000270Chromosome 1        
190b3,363,523CP000271Chromosome 2        
190c1,471,779CP000272Chromosome 3        
191a 13466 B:Other Bacteria Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus DSM 89032,970,275CP000679Chromosome        
192a 17421 A:Crenarchaeota Caldivirga maquilingensis IC-1672,077,567CP000852Chromosome        
193a 17159 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter concisus 138262,052,007CP000792Chromosome        
193b16,457CP000794Plasmid pCCON16        
193c30,949CP000793Plasmid pCCON31        
194a 17161 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter curvus 525.921,971,264CP000767Chromosome        
195a 16293 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-401,773,615CP000487Chromosome        
196a 20083 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter hominis ATCC BAA-3811,711,273CP000776Chromosome        
196b3,678CP000775Plasmid pCH4        
197a 303 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter jejuni RM12211,777,831CP000025Chromosome        
198a 17163 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter jejuni subsp. doylei 269.971,845,106CP000768Chromosome        
199a 16135 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-1761,616,554CP000538Chromosome        
199b45,025CP000549Plasmid pTet        
199c37,473CP000550Plasmid pVir        
200a 17953 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 811161,628,115CP000814Chromosome        
201a 28907 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni IA39021,635,045CP001876Chromosome        
201b37,174CP001877Plasmid pVir        
202a 8 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 111681,641,481AL111168Chromosome        
203a 12517 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Campylobacter lari RM21001,525,460CP000932Chromosome        
203b46,201CP000933Megaplasmid pCL2100        
204a 29435 B:Betaproteobacteria Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1167,595CP001715Chromosome        
204b42,325CP001716Plasmid pAph01        
204c37,695CP001717Plasmid pAph02        
204d0CP001718Plasmid pAph03        
205a 19981 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Candidatus Amoebophilus asiaticus 5a21,884,364CP001102Chromosome        
206a 29025 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Candidatus Azobacteroides pseudotrichonymphae genomovar. CFP21,114,206AP010656Chromosome        
206b37,560AP010657Plasmid pCFPG1        
206c37,111AP010658Plasmid pCFPG2        
206d31,893AP010659Plasmid pCFPG3        
206e4,149AP010660Plasmid pCFPG4        
207a 443 B:Gammaproteobacteria Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus705,557BX248583Chromosome        
208a 13875 B:Gammaproteobacteria Candidatus Blochmannia pennsylvanicus str. BPEN791,654CP000016Chromosome        
209a 17977 B:Gammaproteobacteria Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PV159,662AP009180Chromosome        
210a 21047 B:Firmicutes Candidatus Desulforudis audaxviator MP104C2,349,476CP000860Chromosome        
211a 31259 B:Gammaproteobacteria Candidatus Hamiltonella defensa 5AT (Acyrthosiphon pisum)2,110,331CP001277Chromosome        
211b59,032CP001278Plasmid pHD5AT        
212a 32135 B:Alphaproteobacteria Candidatus Hodgkinia cicadicola Dsem143,795CP001226Chromosome        
213a 16525 A:Other Archaea Candidatus Korarchaeum cryptofilum OPF81,590,757CP000968Chromosome        
214a 15771 B:Acidobacteria Candidatus Koribacter versatilis Ellin3455,650,368CP000360Chromosome        
215a 29835 B:Alphaproteobacteria Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy621,226,704CP001677Chromosome CLIBASIA-chromosomal        
216a 18505 A:Euryarchaeota Candidatus Methanoregula boonei 6A82,542,943CP000780Chromosome        
217a 13989 B:Alphaproteobacteria Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique HTCC10621,308,759CP000084Chromosome        
218a 29469 B:Firmicutes Candidatus Phytoplasma australiense879,959AM422018Chromosome        
219a 25335 B:Other Bacteria Candidatus Phytoplasma mali601,943CU469464Chromosome        
220a 10700 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Candidatus Protochlamydia amoebophila UWE252,414,465BX908798Chromosome        
221a 28081 B:Alphaproteobacteria Candidatus Puniceispirillum marinum IMCC13222,753,527CP001751Chromosome        
222a 29065 B:Gammaproteobacteria Candidatus Riesia pediculicola USDA574,390CP001085Chromosome        
222b7,737CP001086Plasmid pPAN        
223a 16841 B:Gammaproteobacteria Candidatus Ruthia magnifica str. Cm (Calyptogena magnifica)1,160,782CP000488Chromosome        
224a 12638 B:Acidobacteria Candidatus Solibacter usitatus Ellin60769,965,640CP000473Chromosome        
225a 37785 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Candidatus Sulcia muelleri DMIN243,933CP001981Chromosome        
226a 19617 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Candidatus Sulcia muelleri GWSS245,530CP000770Chromosome        
227a 33829 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Candidatus Sulcia muelleri SMDSEM276,984CP001605Chromosome        
228a 18267 B:Gammaproteobacteria Candidatus Vesicomyosocius okutanii HA1,022,154AP009247Chromosome        
229a 29403 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Capnocytophaga ochracea DSM 72712,612,925CP001632Chromosome        
230a 253 B:Firmicutes Carboxydothermus hydrogenoformans Z-29012,401,520CP000141Chromosome        
231a 21085 B:Actinobacteria Catenulispora acidiphila DSM 44928CP001700Chromosome        
232a 298 B:Alphaproteobacteria Caulobacter crescentus CB154,016,947AE005673Chromosome        
233a 32027 B:Alphaproteobacteria Caulobacter crescentus NA10004,042,929CP001340Chromosome        
234a 37277 B:Alphaproteobacteria Caulobacter segnis ATCC 217564,655,622CP002008Chromosome        
235a 16306 B:Alphaproteobacteria Caulobacter sp. K315,477,872CP000927Chromosome        
235b233,649CP000928Plasmid pCAUL01        
235c177,878CP000929Plasmid pCAUL02        
236a 19707 B:Actinobacteria Cellulomonas flavigena DSM 201094,123,179CP001964Chromosome        
237a 28329 B:Gammaproteobacteria Cellvibrio japonicus Ueda1074,576,573CP000934Chromosome        
238a 10690 B:Alphaproteobacteria Chelativorans sp. BNC14,412,446CP000390Chromosome        
238b343,931CP000389Plasmid 1        
238c131,247CP000391Plasmid 2        
238d47,561CP000392Plasmid 3        
239a 27951 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chitinophaga pinensis DSM 2588CP001699Chromosome        
240a 229 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia muridarum Nigg1,072,950AE002160Chromosome        
240b7,501AE002162Plasmid pMoPn        
241a 28583 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis 434/Bu1,038,842AM884176Chromosome        
242a 13885 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis A/HAR-131,044,459CP000051Chromosome        
242b7,510CP000052Plasmid pCTA        
243a 32655 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis B/Jali20/OT1,044,352FM872308Chromosome        
244a 32653 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis B/TZ1A828/OT1,044,282FM872307Chromosome        
245a 48087 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis D-EC1,042,522CP002052Chromosome        
245b7,493CP002053Plasmid pCTDEC1        
246a 48089 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis D-LC1,042,520CP002054Chromosome        
246b7,493CP002055Plasmid pCTDLC1        
247a 45 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis D/UW-3/CX1,042,519AE001273Chromosome        
248a 43141 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis E/110231,043,025CP001890Chromosome        
249a 43143 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis E/1501,042,996CP001886Chromosome        
250a 43149 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis G/110741,042,875CP001889Chromosome        
251a 43147 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis G/112221,042,354CP001888Chromosome        
252a 45851 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis G/93011,042,811CP001930Chromosome        
253a 43145 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis G/97681,042,810CP001887Chromosome        
254a 28585 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydia trachomatis L2b/UCH-1/proctitis1,038,869AM884177Chromosome        
255a 355 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydophila abortus S26/31,144,377CR848038Chromosome        
256a 228 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydophila caviae GPIC1,173,390AE015925Chromosome        
256b7,966AE015926Plasmid pCpGP1        
257a 370 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydophila felis Fe/C-561,166,239AP006861Chromosome        
257b7,552AP006862Plasmid pCfe1        
258a 247 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydophila pneumoniae AR391,229,853AE002161Chromosome        
258b4,532AE002163Circular ssDNA bcp_1518        
259a 248 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydophila pneumoniae CWL0291,230,230AE001363Chromosome        
260a 257 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydophila pneumoniae J1381,226,565BA000008Chromosome        
261a 17947 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydophila pneumoniae LPCoLN1,241,020CP001713Chromosome        
261b7,530CP001714Plasmid unnamed        
262a 420 B:Chlamydiae/Verrucomicrobia Chlamydophila pneumoniae TW-1831,225,935AE009440Chromosome        
263a 29213 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 83272,289,249CP001099Chromosome        
264a 13921 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD32,572,079CP000108Chromosome        
265a 12606 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chlorobium limicola DSM 2452,763,181CP001097Chromosome        
266a 13012 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chlorobium luteolum DSM 2732,364,842CP000096Chromosome        
267a 12608 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS12,736,403CP001101Chromosome        
268a 12609 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 2663,133,902CP000492Chromosome        
269a 12607 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chlorobium phaeovibrioides DSM 2651,966,858CP000607Chromosome        
270a 302 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chlorobium tepidum TLS2,154,946AE006470Chromosome        
271a 16708 B:Chloroflexi Chloroflexus aggregans DSM 94854,684,931CP001337Chromosome        
272a 59 B:Chloroflexi Chloroflexus aurantiacus J-10-fl5,258,541CP000909Chromosome        
273a 21119 B:Chloroflexi Chloroflexus sp. Y-400-fl5,268,950CP001364Chromosome        
274a 29215 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 351103,293,456CP001100Chromosome        
275a 444 B:Betaproteobacteria Chromobacterium violaceum ATCC 124724,751,080AE016825Chromosome        
276a 12636 B:Gammaproteobacteria Chromohalobacter salexigens DSM 30433,696,649CP000285Chromosome        
277a 12716 B:Gammaproteobacteria Citrobacter koseri ATCC BAA-8954,720,462CP000822Chromosome        
277b5,601CP000824Plasmid pCKO2        
277c9,294CP000823Plasmid pCKO3        
278a 34685 B:Gammaproteobacteria Citrobacter rodentium ICC1685,346,659FN543502Chromosome        
278b54,449FN543503Plasmid pCROD1        
278c39,265FN543504Plasmid pCROD2        
278d3,910FN543505Plasmid pCROD3        
279a 19643 B:Actinobacteria Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 3823,297,891AM711867Chromosome        
279b27,357AM711865Plasmid pCM1        
279c69,989AM711866Plasmid pCM2        
280a 184 B:Actinobacteria Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus3,258,645AM849034Chromosome        
280b50,350AM849035Plasmid pCS1        
280c94,791AM849036Plasmid pCSL1        
281a 42555 B:Firmicutes Clostridiales genomosp. BVAB3 str. UPII9-51,810,248CP001850Chromosome        
282a 77 B:Firmicutes Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 8243,940,880AE001437Chromosome        
282b192,000AE001438Plasmid pSOL1        
283a 12637 B:Firmicutes Clostridium beijerinckii NCIMB 80526,000,632CP000721Chromosome        
284a 19517 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 193973,863,450CP000726Chromosome        
285a 19521 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall3,760,560CP000727Chromosome        
286a 29859 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum A2 str. Kyoto4,155,278CP001581Chromosome        
287a 28507 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum A3 str. Loch Maree3,992,906CP000962Chromosome        
287b266,785CP000963Plasmid pCLK        
288a 28857 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum B str. Eklund 17B3,800,327CP001056Chromosome        
288b47,642CP001057Plasmid pCLL        
289a 28505 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum B1 str. Okra3,958,233CP000939Chromosome        
289b148,780CP000940Plasmid pCLD        
290a 29077 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum Ba4 str. 6573,977,794CP001083Chromosome        
290b270,022CP001081Plasmid pCLJ        
290c9,953CP001082Plasmid pCLJ2        
291a 28855 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum E3 str. Alaska E433,659,644CP001078Chromosome        
292a 47575 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum F str. 2306133,993,083CP002011Chromosome        
292b17,531CP002012Plasmid pCBF        
293a 19519 B:Firmicutes Clostridium botulinum F str. Langeland3,995,387CP000728Chromosome        
293b17,531CP000729Plasmid pCLI        
294a 17419 B:Firmicutes Clostridium cellulolyticum H104,068,724CP001348Chromosome        
295a 78 B:Firmicutes Clostridium difficile 6304,290,252AM180355Chromosome        
295b7,881AM180356Plasmid pCD630        
296a 38039 B:Firmicutes Clostridium difficile R20291FN545816Chromosome        
297a 19065 B:Firmicutes Clostridium kluyveri DSM 5553,964,618CP000673Chromosome        
297b59,182CP000674Plasmid pCKL555A        
298a 33271 B:Firmicutes Clostridium kluyveri NBRC 120163,896,121AP009049Chromosome        
298b59,182AP009050Plasmid pCKL1        
299a 13492 B:Firmicutes Clostridium ljungdahlii ATCC 49587CP001666Chromosome        
300a 16820 B:Firmicutes Clostridium novyi NT2,547,720CP000382Chromosome        
301a 304 B:Firmicutes Clostridium perfringens ATCC 131243,256,683CP000246Chromosome        
302a 12521 B:Firmicutes Clostridium perfringens SM1012,897,393CP000312Chromosome        
302b38,092CP000315Circular DNA phage phiSM101        
302c12,397CP000313Plasmid pSM101A        
302d12,206CP000314Plasmid pSM101B        
303a 79 B:Firmicutes Clostridium perfringens str. 133,031,430BA000016Chromosome        
303b54,310AP003515Plasmid pCP13        
304a 16184 B:Firmicutes Clostridium phytofermentans ISDg4,847,594CP000885Chromosome        
305a 81 B:Firmicutes Clostridium tetani E882,799,251AE015927Chromosome        
305b74,082AF528097Plasmid pE88        
306a 314 B:Firmicutes Clostridium thermocellum ATCC 274053,843,301CP000568Chromosome        
307a 275 B:Gammaproteobacteria Colwellia psychrerythraea 34H5,373,180CP000083Chromosome        
308a 29203 B:Betaproteobacteria Comamonas testosteroni CNB-15,373,643CP001220Chromosome        
308b91,181EF079106Plasmid pCNB        
309a 20745 B:Actinobacteria Conexibacter woesei DSM 146846,359,369CP001854Chromosome        
310a 30729 B:Firmicutes Coprothermobacter proteolyticus DSM 52651,424,912CP001145Chromosome        
311a 33365 B:Other Bacteria Coraliomargarita akajimensis DSM 452213,750,771CP001998Chromosome        
312a 37279 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium aurimucosum ATCC 7009752,790,189CP001601Chromosome        
312b29,037FM164414Plasmid pET44827        
313a 87 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium diphtheriae NCTC 131292,488,635BX248353Chromosome un        
314a 305 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium efficiens YS-3143,147,090BA000035Chromosome        
314b23,743AP005225Plasmid pCE2        
314c48,672AP005226Plasmid pCE3        
315a 307 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 130323,309,401BA000036Chromosome        
316a 13760 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium glutamicum ATCC 130323,282,708BX927147Chromosome un        
317a 19193 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium glutamicum R3,314,179AP009044Chromosome        
317b49,120AP009045Plasmid pCGR1        
318a 13967 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium jeikeium K4112,462,499CR931997Chromosome        
318b14,323AF401314Plasmid pKW4        
319a 38011 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii DSM 443852,446,804CP001620Chromosome        
320a 29211 B:Actinobacteria Corynebacterium urealyticum DSM 71092,369,219AM942444Chromosome        
321a 19137 B:Gammaproteobacteria Coxiella burnetii CbuG_Q2122,008,870CP001019Chromosome        
322a 19139 B:Gammaproteobacteria Coxiella burnetii CbuK_Q1542,063,100CP001020Chromosome        
322b39,280CP001021Plasmid pQpRS_K_Q154        
323a 16721 B:Gammaproteobacteria Coxiella burnetii Dugway 5J108-1112,158,758CP000733Chromosome        
323b54,179CP000735Plasmid pQpDG        
324a 16791 B:Gammaproteobacteria Coxiella burnetii RSA 3312,016,427CP000890Chromosome        
324b37,317CP000889Plasmid QpH1        
325a 41 B:Gammaproteobacteria Coxiella burnetii RSA 4931,995,281AE016828Chromosome        
325b37,393AE016829Plasmid pQpH1        
326a 13570 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Croceibacter atlanticus HTCC25592,952,962CP002046Chromosome        
327a 12720 B:Gammaproteobacteria Cronobacter sakazakii ATCC BAA-8944,368,373CP000783Chromosome        
327b31,208CP000784Plasmid pESA2        
327c131,196CP000785Plasmid pESA3        
328a 39965 B:Gammaproteobacteria Cronobacter turicensis4,384,526FN543093Chromosome        
328b138,339FN543094Plasmid pCTU1        
328c22,448FN543095Plasmid pCTU2        
328d53,842FN543096Plasmid pCTU3        
329a 20739 B:Actinobacteria Cryptobacterium curtum DSM 156411,617,804CP001682Chromosome        
330a 250 B:Betaproteobacteria Cupriavidus metallidurans CH343,928,089CP000352Chromosome 1        
330b2,580,084CP000353Megaplasmid        
330c171,459CP000355Plasmid pMOL28        
330d233,720CP000354Plasmid pMOL30        
331a 15733 B:Betaproteobacteria Cupriavidus taiwanensis3,416,911CU633749Chromosome 1        
331b2,502,411CU633750Chromosome 2        
331c557,200CU633751Plasmid pRALTA        
332a 30917 B:Cyanobacteria cyanobacterium UCYN-A1,443,806CP001842Chromosome        
333a 20319 B:Cyanobacteria Cyanothece sp. ATCC 511424,934,271CP000806Chromosome circular        
333b429,701CP000807Chromosome linear        
333c39,620CP000808Plasmid A        
333d31,856CP000809Plasmid B        
333e14,685CP000810Plasmid C        
333f10,244CP000811Plasmid D        
334a 20479 B:Cyanobacteria Cyanothece sp. PCC 74245,942,652CP001291Chromosome        
334b328,635CP001292Plasmid pP742401        
334c197,705CP001293Plasmid pP742402        
334d29,239CP001294Plasmid pP742403        
334e22,636CP001295Plasmid pP742404        
334f18,083CP001296Plasmid pP742405        
334g15,219CP001297Plasmid pP742406        
335a 28337 B:Cyanobacteria Cyanothece sp. PCC 74255,374,574CP001344Chromosome        
335b196,837CP001345Plasmid pP742501        
335c179,973CP001346Plasmid pP742502        
335d34,726CP001347Plasmid pP742503        
336a 20503 B:Cyanobacteria Cyanothece sp. PCC 88014,679,413CP001287Chromosome        
336b50,894CP001288Plasmid pP880101        
336c40,786CP001289Plasmid pP880102        
336d16,601CP001290Plasmid pP880103        
337a 28339 B:Cyanobacteria Cyanothece sp. PCC 88024,669,813CP001701Chromosome        
337b75,678CP001702Plasmid pP880201        
337c23,870CP001703Plasmid pP880202        
337d22,723CP001704Plasmid pP880203        
337e11,263CP001705Plasmid pP880204        
338a 54 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Cytophaga hutchinsonii ATCC 334064,433,218CP000383Chromosome        
339a 9635 B:Betaproteobacteria Dechloromonas aromatica RCB4,501,104CP000089Chromosome        
340a 37285 B:Other Bacteria Deferribacter desulfuricans SSM12,234,389AP011529Chromosome        
340b308,544AP011530Megaplasmid pDF308        
341a 214 B:Chloroflexi Dehalococcoides ethenogenes 1951,469,720CP000027Chromosome        
342a 15770 B:Chloroflexi Dehalococcoides sp. BAV11,341,892CP000688Chromosome        
343a 15604 B:Chloroflexi Dehalococcoides sp. CBDB11,395,502AJ965256Chromosome        
344a 36645 B:Chloroflexi Dehalococcoides sp. GT1,360,154CP001924Chromosome        
345a 18811 B:Chloroflexi Dehalococcoides sp. VS1,413,462CP001827Chromosome        
346a 40221 B:Chloroflexi Dehalogenimonas lykanthroporepellens BL-DC-91,686,510CP002084Chromosome        
347a 16691 B:Deinococcus-Thermus Deinococcus deserti VCD1152,819,842CP001114Chromosome        
347b324,711CP001115Plasmid 1        
347c314,317CP001116Plasmid 2        
347d396,459CP001117Plasmid 3        
348a 13423 B:Deinococcus-Thermus Deinococcus geothermalis DSM 113002,467,205CP000359Chromosome        
348b574,127CP000358Plasmid pDGEO01        
348c205,686CP000856Plasmid pDGEO02        
349a 17413 B:Betaproteobacteria Delftia acidovorans SPH-16,767,514CP000884Chromosome        
350a 29431 B:Other Bacteria Denitrovibrio acetiphilus DSM 128093,222,077CP001968Chromosome        
351a 19449 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfatibacillum alkenivorans AK-016,517,073CP001322Chromosome        
352a 205 B:Firmicutes Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-25,279,134CP001336Chromosome        
353a 16639 B:Firmicutes Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y515,727,534AP008230Chromosome        
354a 20931 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfobacterium autotrophicum HRM25,589,073CP001087Chromosome        
354b68,709CP001088Plasmid pHRM2a        
355a 18007 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfococcus oleovorans Hxd33,944,167CP000859Chromosome        
356a 29199 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfohalobium retbaense DSM 56922,864,304CP001734Chromosome        
356b45,263CP001735Plasmid pDRET01        
357a 29527 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfomicrobium baculatum DSM 40283,942,657CP001629Chromosome        
358a 12751 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfotalea psychrophila LSv543,523,383CR522870Chromosome        
358b121,587CR522871Plasmid large        
358c14,664CR522872Plasmid small        
359a 27947 B:Firmicutes Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans DSM 7714,545,624CP001720Chromosome        
360a 13424 B:Firmicutes Desulfotomaculum reducens MI-13,608,104CP000612Chromosome        
361a 29493 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans str. ATCC 277742,873,437CP001358Chromosome        
362a 329 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfovibrio desulfuricans subsp. desulfuricans str. G203,730,232CP000112Chromosome        
363a 32105 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfovibrio magneticus RS-15,248,049AP010904Chromosome        
363b58,704AP010905Plasmid pDMC1        
363c8,867AP010906Plasmid pDMC2        
364a 29541 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfovibrio salexigens DSM 26384,289,847CP001649Chromosome        
365a 17227 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfovibrio vulgaris DP43,462,887CP000527Chromosome        
365b198,504CP000528Plasmid pDVUL01        
366a 27731 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. 'Miyazaki F'4,040,304CP001197Chromosome        
367a 51 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfovibrio vulgaris str. Hildenborough3,570,858AE017285Chromosome        
367b202,301AE017286Plasmid pDV        
368a 33629 B:Deltaproteobacteria Desulfurivibrio alkaliphilus AHT23,097,763CP001940Chromosome        
369a 28141 A:Crenarchaeota Desulfurococcus kamchatkensis 1221n1,365,223CP001140Chromosome DKAM        
370a 50 B:Gammaproteobacteria Dichelobacter nodosus VCS1703A1,389,350CP000513Chromosome        
371a 33667 B:Gammaproteobacteria Dickeya dadantii Ech5864,818,394CP001836Chromosome        
372a 33069 B:Gammaproteobacteria Dickeya dadantii Ech7034,679,450CP001654Chromosome        
373a 31295 B:Gammaproteobacteria Dickeya zeae Ech15914,813,854CP001655Chromosome        
374a 30731 B:Other Bacteria Dictyoglomus thermophilum H-6-121,959,987CP001146Chromosome        
375a 29175 B:Other Bacteria Dictyoglomus turgidum DSM 67241,855,560CP001251Chromosome        
376a 17417 B:Alphaproteobacteria Dinoroseobacter shibae DFL 123,789,584CP000830Chromosome        
376b190,506CP000831Plasmid pDSHI01        
376c152,970CP000832Plasmid pDSHI02        
376d126,304CP000833Plasmid pDSHI03        
376e86,208CP000834Plasmid pDSHI04        
376f72,296CP000835Plasmid pDSHI05        
377a 20829 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053CP001619Chromosome        
378a 34853 B:Gammaproteobacteria Edwardsiella ictaluri 93-1463,812,315CP001600Chromosome        
379a 28539 B:Gammaproteobacteria Edwardsiella tarda EIB2023,760,463CP001135Chromosome        
379b43,703CP001136Plasmid pEIB202        
380a 21093 B:Actinobacteria Eggerthella lenta DSM 22433,632,260CP001726Chromosome        
381a 10694 B:Alphaproteobacteria Ehrlichia canis str. Jake1,315,030CP000107Chromosome        
382a 325 B:Alphaproteobacteria Ehrlichia chaffeensis str. Arkansas1,176,248CP000236Chromosome        
383a 13356 B:Alphaproteobacteria Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Gardel1,499,920CR925677Chromosome        
384a 9614 B:Alphaproteobacteria Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden1,516,355CR767821Chromosome        
385a 13355 B:Alphaproteobacteria Ehrlichia ruminantium str. Welgevonden1,512,977CR925678Chromosome        
386a 19701 B:Other Bacteria Elusimicrobium minutum Pei1911,643,562CP001055Chromosome        
387a 45793 B:Gammaproteobacteria Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 130475,314,581CP001918Chromosome        
387b199,562CP001919Plasmid pECL_A        
387c84,653CP001920Plasmid pECL_B        
388a 17461 B:Gammaproteobacteria Enterobacter sp. 6384,518,712CP000653Chromosome        
388b157,749CP000654Plasmid pENTE01        
389a 70 B:Firmicutes Enterococcus faecalis V5833,218,031AE016830Chromosome        
389b66,320AE016833Plasmid pTEF1        
389c57,660AE016831Plasmid pTEF2        
389d17,963AE016832Plasmid pTEF3        
390a 43757 B:Gammaproteobacteria Erwinia amylovora ATCC 499463,805,874FN666575Chromosome        
390b28,243FN666576Plasmid 1        
390c71,487FN666577Plasmid 2        
391a 46805 B:Gammaproteobacteria Erwinia amylovora CFBP14303,805,573FN434113Chromosome        
391b28,259FN434114Plasmid pEA29        
392a 37877 B:Gammaproteobacteria Erwinia pyrifoliae DSM 121634,026,286FN392235Chromosome        
392b2,610FN392236Plasmid pEP2.6        
392c3,070FN392237Plasmid pEP3        
392d35,901FN392238Plasmid pEP36        
392e4,960FN392239Plasmid pEp5        
393a 34779 B:Gammaproteobacteria Erwinia pyrifoliae Ep1/964,026,322FP236842Chromosome        
393b3,070FP236827Plasmid pEP03        
393c4,955FP236828Plasmid pEP05        
393d2,590FP928999Plasmid pEP2.6        
393e35,909FP236829Plasmid pEP36        
394a 20585 B:Gammaproteobacteria Erwinia tasmaniensis Et1/993,883,467CU468135Chromosome        
394b9,299CU468128Plasmid pET09        
394c35,494CU468130Plasmid pET35        
394d44,694CU468132Plasmid pET45        
394e46,159CU468133Plasmid pET46        
394f48,751CU468131Plasmid pET49        
395a 13480 B:Alphaproteobacteria Erythrobacter litoralis HTCC25943,052,398CP000157Chromosome        
396a 40647 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli 0425,241,977FN554766Chromosome        
396b113,346FN554767Chromosome pAA        
397a 16235 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli 5364,938,920CP000247Chromosome        
398a 33413 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli 559895,154,862CU928145Chromosome        
399a 16718 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli APEC O15,082,025CP000468Chromosome        
399b174,241DQ381420Plasmid pAPEC-O1-ColBM        
399c241,387DQ517526Plasmid pAPEC-O1-R        
400a 18083 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli ATCC 87394,746,218CP000946Chromosome        
401a 18281 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli B str. REL606CP000819Chromosome        
402a 20713 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)4,558,953CP001509Chromosome        
403a 28965 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)4,557,041AM946981Chromosome        
404a 30681 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli BL21(DE3)4,570,938CP001665Chromosome        
405a 33775 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli BW29524,578,159CP001396Chromosome        
406a 313 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli CFT0735,231,428AE014075Chromosome        
407a 30031 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli DH14,630,707CP001637Chromosome        
408a 13960 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli E24377A4,979,619CP000800Chromosome        
408b34,367CP000796Plasmid pETEC_35        
408c5,033CP000801Plasmid pETEC_5        
408d6,199CP000798Plasmid pETEC_6        
408e70,609CP000797Plasmid pETEC_73        
408f74,224CP000799Plasmid pETEC_74        
408g79,237CP000795Plasmid pETEC_80        
409a 33409 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli ED1a5,209,548CU928162Chromosome        
410a 13959 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli HS4,643,538CP000802Chromosome        
411a 33373 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli IAI14,700,560CU928160Chromosome        
412a 33411 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli IAI395,132,068CU928164Chromosome        
413a 43693 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli IHE30345,108,383CP001969Chromosome        
414a 32511 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O103:H2 str. 1200975,546AP010958Chromosome        
414b0AP010959Plasmid pO103        
415a 32513 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O111:H- str. 11128204,604AP010960Chromosome        
415b97,897AP010961Plasmid pO111_1        
415c77,690AP010962Plasmid pO111_2        
415d8,140AP010963Plasmid pO111_3        
415e6,673AP010964Plasmid pO111_4        
415f0AP010965Plasmid pO111_5        
416a 32571 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O127:H6 str. E2348/694,965,553FM180568Chromosome        
416b6,147FM180570Plasmid pE2348-2        
416c97,978FM180569Plasmid pMAR2        
417a 259 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL9335,528,445AE005174Chromosome        
417b92,077AF074613Plasmid pO157        
418a 27739 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EC41155,572,075CP001164Chromosome        
418b37,452CP001165Plasmid pEC4115        
418c94,644CP001163Plasmid pO157        
419a 226 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. Sakai5,498,450BA000007Chromosome        
419b92,721AB011549Plasmid pO157        
419c3,306AB011548Plasmid pOSAK1        
420a 30045 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. TW143595,528,136CP001368Chromosome        
420b94,601CP001369Plasmid pO157        
421a 32509 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O26:H11 str. 1136885,167AP010953Chromosome        
421b63,365AP010954Plasmid pO26_1        
421c5,686AP010955Plasmid pO26_2        
421d4,073AP010956Plasmid pO26_3        
421e0AP010957Plasmid pO26_4        
422a 42729 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli O55:H7 str. CB96155,386,352CP001846Chromosome        
422b66,001CP001847Plasmid pO55        
423a 19411 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli RS21840,207CP000711Linear DNA        
424a 33375 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli S885,032,268CU928161Chromosome        
424b133,853CU928146Plasmid pECOS88        
425a 18057 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli SE114,887,515AP009240Chromosome        
425b100,021AP009241Plasmid pSE11-1        
425c91,158AP009242Plasmid pSE11-2        
425d60,555AP009243Plasmid pSE11-3        
425e6,929AP009244Plasmid pSE11-4        
425f5,366AP009245Plasmid pSE11-5        
425g4,082AP009246Plasmid pSE11-6        
426a 19053 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli SE154,717,338AP009378Chromosome        
426b122,345AP009379Plasmid pECSF1        
427a 19469 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli SMS-3-55,068,389CP000970Chromosome        
427b130,440CP000971Plasmid pSMS35_130        
427c3,565CP000974Plasmid pSMS35_3        
427d4,074CP000973Plasmid pSMS35_4        
427e8,909CP000972Plasmid pSMS35_8        
428a 20079 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. DH10B4,686,137CP000948Chromosome        
429a 225 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG16554,639,675U00096Chromosome        
430a 33415 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli UMN0265,202,090CU928163Chromosome        
430b122,301CU928148Plasmid p1ESCUM        
430c33,809CU928149Plasmid p2ESCUM        
431a 16259 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia coli UTI895,065,741CP000243Chromosome        
431b114,230CP000244Plasmid pUTI89        
432a 33369 B:Gammaproteobacteria Escherichia fergusonii ATCC 354694,588,711CU928158Chromosome        
432b55,150CU928144Plasmid pEFER        
433a 29073 B:Firmicutes Eubacterium eligens ATCC 277502,144,190CP001104Chromosome        
433b60,455CP001105Plasmid unnamed        
433c626,744CP001106Plasmid unnamed        
434a 29071 B:Firmicutes Eubacterium rectale ATCC 336563,449,685CP001107Chromosome        
435a 10649 B:Firmicutes Exiguobacterium sibiricum 255-153,034,136CP001022Chromosome        
435b4,885CP001023Plasmid pEXIG01        
435c1,765CP001024Plasmid pEXIG02        
436a 27759 B:Firmicutes Exiguobacterium sp. AT1b2,999,895CP001615Chromosome        
437a 33635 A:Euryarchaeota Ferroglobus placidus DSM 106422,196,266CP001899Chromosome        
438a 16719 B:Thermotogae Fervidobacterium nodosum Rt17-B11,948,941CP000771Chromosome        
439a 32617 B:Other Bacteria Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S853,842,635CP001792Chromosome        
440a 18981 B:Firmicutes Finegoldia magna ATCC 293281,797,577AP008971Chromosome        
440b189,163AP008972Plasmid pFMC        
441a 38559 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Flavobacteriaceae bacterium 3519-102,768,102CP001673Chromosome        
442a 16082 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Flavobacterium johnsoniae UW1016,096,872CP000685Chromosome        
443a 19979 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Flavobacterium psychrophilum JIP02/862,861,988AM398681Chromosome        
444a 16088 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella novicida U1121,910,031CP000439Chromosome        
445a 27853 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella philomiragia subsp. philomiragia ATCC 250172,045,775CP000937Chromosome        
445b3,936CP000938Plasmid pFPHI01        
446a 16421 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica1,895,994AM233362Chromosome        
447a 20197 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTNF002-001,890,909CP000803Chromosome        
448a 17265 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU181,895,727CP000437Chromosome        
449a 32025 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica OSU181,895,727BK006741Chromosome        
450a 19571 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella tularensis subsp. mediasiatica FSC1471,893,886CP000915Chromosome        
451a 38289 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis NE0615981,892,681CP001633Chromosome Seq1        
452a 9 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S41,892,819AJ749949Chromosome        
453a 18459 B:Gammaproteobacteria Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis WY96-34181,898,476CP000608Chromosome        
454a 17403 B:Actinobacteria Frankia alni ACN14a7,497,934CT573213Chromosome        
455a 13963 B:Actinobacteria Frankia sp. CcI35,433,628CP000249Chromosome        
456a 13915 B:Actinobacteria Frankia sp. EAN1pec8,982,042CP000820Chromosome        
457a 295 B:Fusobacteria Fusobacterium nucleatum subsp. nucleatum ATCC 255862,174,500AE009951Chromosome        
458a 31001 B:Actinobacteria Gardnerella vaginalis 409-051,617,545CP001849Chromosome        
459a 18501 B:Other Bacteria Gemmatimonas aurantiaca T-274,636,964AP009153Chromosome        
460a 13233 B:Firmicutes Geobacillus kaustophilus HTA4263,544,776BA000043Chromosome        
460b47,890AP006520Plasmid pHTA426        
461a 41701 B:Firmicutes Geobacillus sp. C56-T33,650,813CP002050Chromosome        
462a 20805 B:Firmicutes Geobacillus sp. WCH703,464,618CP001638Chromosome        
462b33,899CP001639Plasmid pWCH7001        
462c10,287CP001640Plasmid pWCH7002        
463a 27777 B:Firmicutes Geobacillus sp. Y412MC107,121,665CP001793Chromosome        
464a 30537 B:Firmicutes Geobacillus sp. Y412MC613,622,844CP001794Chromosome        
464b45,057CP001795Plasmid pGYMC6101        
465a 18655 B:Firmicutes Geobacillus thermodenitrificans NG80-23,550,319CP000557Chromosome        
465b57,693CP000558Plasmid pLW1071        
466a 17707 B:Deltaproteobacteria Geobacter bemidjiensis Bem4,615,150CP001124Chromosome        
467a 17423 B:Deltaproteobacteria Geobacter lovleyi SZ3,917,761CP001089Chromosome        
467b77,113CP001090Plasmid pGLOV01        
468a 177 B:Deltaproteobacteria Geobacter metallireducens GS-153,997,420CP000148Chromosome        
468b13,762CP000149Plasmid unnamed        
469a 16263 B:Deltaproteobacteria Geobacter sp. FRC-324,304,501CP001390Chromosome        
470a 20729 B:Deltaproteobacteria Geobacter sp. M214,745,806CP001661Chromosome        
471a 39745 B:Deltaproteobacteria Geobacter sulfurreducens KN4003,714,272CP002031Chromosome        
472a 192 B:Deltaproteobacteria Geobacter sulfurreducens PCA3,814,139AE017180Chromosome        
473a 15768 B:Deltaproteobacteria Geobacter uraniireducens Rf45,136,364CP000698Chromosome        
474a 29547 B:Actinobacteria Geodermatophilus obscurus DSM 431605,322,497CP001867Chromosome        
475a 9606 B:Cyanobacteria Gloeobacter violaceus PCC 74214,659,019BA000045Chromosome        
476a 377 B:Alphaproteobacteria Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 53,944,163AM889285Chromosome        
476b38,818AM889287Plasmid pGDIPal5I        
476c16,610AM889286Plasmid pGDIPal5II        
477a 21071 B:Alphaproteobacteria Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus PAl 53,887,492CP001189Chromosome        
477b27,455CP001190Plasmid pGDIA01        
478a 13325 B:Alphaproteobacteria Gluconobacter oxydans 621H2,702,173CP000009Chromosome        
478b163,186CP000004Plasmid pGOX1        
478c26,568CP000005Plasmid pGOX2        
478d14,547CP000006Plasmid pGOX3        
478e13,223CP000007Plasmid pGOX4        
478f2,687CP000008Plasmid pGOX5        
479a 29549 B:Actinobacteria Gordonia bronchialis DSM 432475,208,602CP001802Chromosome        
479b81,410CP001803Plasmid pGBRO01        
480a 19061 B:Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi Gramella forsetii KT08033,798,465CU207366Chromosome        
481a 17111 B:Alphaproteobacteria Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH12,708,355CP000394Chromosome        
482a 38 B:Gammaproteobacteria Haemophilus ducreyi 35000HP1,698,955AE017143Chromosome        
483a 11752 B:Gammaproteobacteria Haemophilus influenzae 86-028NP1,913,428CP000057Chromosome        
484a 16400 B:Gammaproteobacteria Haemophilus influenzae PittEE1,813,033CP000671Chromosome complete        
485a 16401 B:Gammaproteobacteria Haemophilus influenzae PittGG1,887,192CP000672Chromosome complete2        
486a 219 B:Gammaproteobacteria Haemophilus influenzae Rd KW201,830,138L42023Chromosome seq_hinf        
487a 31099 B:Gammaproteobacteria Haemophilus parasuis SH01652,269,156CP001321Chromosome        
488a 322 B:Gammaproteobacteria Haemophilus somnus 129PT2,007,700CP000436Chromosome        
488b5,178CP000019Plasmid pHS129        
489a 388 B:Gammaproteobacteria Haemophilus somnus 23362,263,857CP000947Chromosome        
490a 16064 B:Gammaproteobacteria Hahella chejuensis KCTC 23967,215,267CP000155Chromosome        
491a 49517 A:Euryarchaeota Halalkalicoccus jeotgali B32,809,118CP002062Chromosome        
491b406,285CP002063Plasmid 1        
491c363,534CP002064Plasmid 2        
491d44,576CP002065Plasmid 3        
491e44,459CP002066Plasmid 4        
491f23,727CP002067Plasmid 5        
491g6,951CP002068Plasmid 6        
492a 28711 B:Deltaproteobacteria Haliangium ochraceum DSM 143659,446,314CP001804Chromosome        
493a 106 A:Euryarchaeota Halobacterium salinarum R12,000,962AM774415Chromosome        
493b147,625AM774416Plasmid PHS1        
493c194,963AM774417Plasmid PHS2        
493d284,332AM774418Plasmid PHS3        
493e40,894AM774419Plasmid PHS4        
494a 12524 A:Euryarchaeota Haloferax volcanii DS22,847,757CP001956Chromosome        
494b85,092CP001957Plasmid pHV1        
494c6,359CP001954Plasmid pHV2        
494d437,906CP001953Plasmid pHV3        
494e635,786CP001955Plasmid pHV4        
495a 27945 A:Euryarchaeota Halomicrobium mukohataei DSM 122863,110,487CP001688Chromosome        
495b221,862CP001689Plasmid pHmuk01        
496a 29305 A:Euryarchaeota Halorhabdus utahensis DSM 129403,116,795CP001687Chromosome        
497a 15767 B:Gammaproteobacteria Halorhodospira halophila SL12,678,452CP000544Chromosome        
498a 18455 A:Euryarchaeota Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 492392,735,295CP001365Chromosome 1        
498b525,943CP001366Chromosome 2        
498c431,338CP001367Plasmid pHLAC01        
499a 30411 A:Euryarchaeota Haloterrigena turkmenica DSM 55113,889,038CP001860Chromosome        
499b698,495CP001861Plasmid pHTUR01        
499c413,648CP001862Plasmid pHTUR02        
499d180,781CP001863Plasmid pHTUR03        
499e171,943CP001864Plasmid pHTUR04        
499f71,062CP001865Plasmid pHTUR05        
499g15,815CP001866Plasmid pHTUR06        
500a 16377 B:Firmicutes Halothermothrix orenii H 1682,578,146CP001098Chromosome        
501a 31049 B:Gammaproteobacteria Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c22,582,886CP001801Chromosome        
502a 17251 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter acinonychis str. Sheeba1,553,927AM260522Chromosome        
502b3,661AM260523Plasmid pHac1        
503a 185 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter hepaticus ATCC 514491,799,146AE017125Chromosome        
504a 40677 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter mustelae 121981,578,097FN555004Chromosome        
505a 39507 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori1,568,826CP001680Chromosome        
506a 233 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori 266951,667,867AE000511Chromosome        
507a 9627 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori 511,589,954CP000012Chromosome        
508a 39685 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori B381,576,758FM991728Chromosome        
509a 31341 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori G271,652,982CP001173Chromosome        
509b10,031CP001174Plasmid pHPG27        
510a 16183 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori HPAG11,596,366CP000241Chromosome        
510b9,370CP000242Plasmid pHPAG1        
511a 234 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori J991,643,831AE001439Chromosome        
512a 32291 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori P121,673,813CP001217Chromosome        
512b10,225CP001218Plasmid HPP12        
513a 29045 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori Shi4701,608,548CP001072Chromosome Contig1        
514a 36609 B:Epsilonproteobacteria Helicobacter pylori v225d1,588,278CP001582Chromosome        
514b7,326CP001583Plasmid pHPv225d        
515a 13427 B:Firmicutes Heliobacterium modesticaldum Ice13,075,407CP000930Chromosome        
516a 47945 B:Betaproteobacteria Herbaspirillum seropedicae SmR1CP002039Chromosome        
517a 13467 B:Betaproteobacteria Herminiimonas arsenicoxydans3,424,307CU207211Chromosome        
518a 16523 B:Chloroflexi Herpetosiphon aurantiacus ATCC 237796,346,587CP000875Chromosome        
518b339,639CP000876Plasmid pHAU01        
518c99,204CP000877Plasmid pHAU02        
519a 33191 B:Alphaproteobacteria Hirschia baltica ATCC 498143,455,622CP001678Chromosome        
519b84,492CP001679Plasmid pHbal01        
520a 34131 B:Aquificae Hydrogenobacter thermophilus TK-61,743,135AP011112Chromosome        
521a 18891 B:Aquificae Hydrogenobaculum sp. Y04AAS11,559,514CP001130Chromosome        
522a 208 A:Crenarchaeota Hyperthermus butylicus DSM 54561,667,163CP000493Chromosome        
523a 33261 B:Alphaproteobacteria Hyphomicrobium denitrificans ATCC 518883,638,969CP002083Chromosome        
524a 15721 B:Alphaproteobacteria Hyphomonas neptunium ATCC 154443,705,021CP000158Chromosome        
525a 10790 B:Gammaproteobacteria Idiomarina loihiensis L2TR2,839,318AE017340Chromosome        
526a 13914 A:Crenarchaeota Ignicoccus hospitalis KIN4/I1,297,538CP000816Chromosome        
527a 12733 B:Alphaproteobacteria Jannaschia sp. CCS14,317,977CP000264Chromosome        
527b86,072CP000265Plasmid1        
528a 16549 B:Betaproteobacteria Janthinobacterium sp. Marseille4,110,251CP000269Chromosome        
529a 20833 B:Actinobacteria Jonesia denitrificans DSM 206032,749,646CP001706Chromosome        
530a 29443 B:Gammaproteobacteria Kangiella koreensis DSM 160692,852,073CP001707Chromosome        
531a 10689 B:Actinobacteria Kineococcus radiotolerans SRS302164,761,183CP000750Chromosome        
531b182,572CP000751Plasmid pKRAD01        
531c12,917CP000752Plasmid pKRAD02        
532a 28471 B:Gammaproteobacteria Klebsiella pneumoniae 3425,641,239CP000964Chromosome        
532b187,922CP000965Plasmid pKP187        
532c91,096CP000966Plasmid pKP91        
533a 21069 B:Gammaproteobacteria Klebsiella pneumoniae NTUH-K20445,248,520AP006725Chromosome        
533b224,152AP006726Plasmid pK2044        
534a 31 B:Gammaproteobacteria Klebsiella pneumoniae subsp. pneumoniae MGH 785785,315,120CP000647Chromosome        
534b175,879CP000648Plasmid pKPN3        
534c107,576CP000649Plasmid pKPN4        
534d88,582CP000650Plasmid pKPN5        
534e4,259CP000651Plasmid pKPN6        
534f3,478CP000652Plasmid pKPN7        
535a 37701 B:Gammaproteobacteria Klebsiella variicola At-225,458,505CP001891Chromosome        
536a 27833 B:Actinobacteria Kocuria rhizophila DC22012,697,540AP009152Chromosome        
537a 29419 B:Thermotogae Kosmotoga olearia TBF 19.5.12,302,126CP001634Chromosome        
538a 21089 B:Actinobacteria Kribbella flavida DSM 178367,579,488CP001736Chromosome        
539a 21067 B:Actinobacteria Kytococcus sedentarius DSM 205472,785,024CP001686Chromosome        
540a 82 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus acidophilus NCFM1,993,561CP000033Chromosome        
541a 404 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus brevis ATCC 3672,291,220CP000416Chromosome        
541b13,413CP000417Plasmid 1        
541c35,595CP000418Plasmid 2        
542a 402 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus casei ATCC 3342,895,264CP000423Chromosome        
542b29,061CP000424Plasmid 1        
543a 30359 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus casei BL233,079,196FM177140Chromosome        
544a 28537 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus casei str. ZhangCP000935Plasmid plca36        
545a 46813 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus crispatus ST12,043,161FN692037Chromosome        
546a 16871 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC 118421,864,998CR954253Chromosome        
547a 403 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus ATCC BAA-3651,856,951CP000412Chromosome        
548a 43533 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus fermentum CECT 57162,100,449CP002033Chromosome        
549a 18979 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus fermentum IFO 39562,098,685AP008937Chromosome        
550a 84 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus gasseri ATCC 333231,894,360CP000413Chromosome        
551a 17811 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus helveticus DPC 45712,080,931CP000517Chromosome        
552a 36575 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus johnsonii FI97851,755,993FN298497Chromosome        
552b25,652FN357112Plasmid p9785L        
552c3,471AY862141Plasmid p9785S        
553a 9638 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus johnsonii NCC 5331,992,676AE017198Chromosome        
554a 32969 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus plantarum JDM13,197,759CP001617Chromosome        
555a 356 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus plantarum WCFS13,308,274AL935263Chromosome un        
555b1,917CR377164Plasmid pWCFS101        
555c2,365CR377165Plasmid pWCFS102        
555d36,069CR377166Plasmid pWCFS103        
556a 15766 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 200161,999,618CP000705Chromosome        
557a 19011 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus reuteri JCM 11122,039,414AP007281Chromosome        
558a 32195 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG3,010,111FM179322Chromosome        
559a 40637 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG3,005,051AP011548Chromosome        
560a 32197 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus rhamnosus Lc 7052,968,598FM179323Chromosome        
560b64,508FM179324Plasmid pLC1        
561a 13435 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus sakei subsp. sakei 23K1,884,661CR936503Chromosome        
562a 43535 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus salivarius CECT 5713CP002034Chromosome        
562b0CP002035Plasmid pHN1        
562c0CP002036Plasmid pHN2        
562d0CP002037Plasmid pHN3        
563a 13280 B:Firmicutes Lactobacillus salivarius UCC1181,827,111CP000233Chromosome        
563b242,436CP000234Plasmid pMP118        
563c20,417AF488831Plasmid pSF118-20        
563d44,013AF488832Plasmid pSF118-44        
564a 18797 B:Firmicutes Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG13632,529,478AM406671Chromosome        
565a 46623 B:Firmicutes Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris NZ9000CP002094Chromosome        
566a 401 B:Firmicutes Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris SK112,438,589CP000425Chromosome        
566b14,041CP000426Plasmid 1        
566c9,554CP000427Plasmid 2        
566d74,750CP000428Plasmid 3        
566e47,208CP000429Plasmid 4        
566f14,206CP000430Plasmid 5        
567a 72 B:Firmicutes Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis Il14032,365,589AE005176Chromosome        
568a 41115 B:Firmicutes Lactococcus lactis subsp. lactis KF1472,598,144CP001834Chromosome        
568b37,510CP001835Plasmid pKF147A        
569a 30817 B:Betaproteobacteria Laribacter hongkongensis HLHK93,169,329CP001154Chromosome        
570a 183 B:Deltaproteobacteria Lawsonia intracellularis PHE/MN1-001,457,619AM180252Chromosome        
570b27,048AM180253Plasmid 1        
570c39,794AM180254Plasmid 2        
570d194,553AM180255Plasmid 3        
571a 39579 B:Gammaproteobacteria Legionella longbeachae NSW1504,077,332FN650140Chromosome        
571b71,826FN650141Plasmid pLLO        
572a 18743 B:Gammaproteobacteria Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy3,516,334CP001828Chromosome        
573a 17491 B:Gammaproteobacteria Legionella pneumophila str. Corby3,576,470CP000675Chromosome        
574a 13126 B:Gammaproteobacteria Legionella pneumophila str. Lens3,345,687CR628337Chromosome        
574b59,832CR628339Plasmid pLPL        
575a 13127 B:Gammaproteobacteria Legionella pneumophila str. Paris3,503,610CR628336Chromosome        
575b131,885CR628338Plasmid pLPP        
576a 22 B:Gammaproteobacteria Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 13,397,754AE017354Chromosome        
577a 212 B:Actinobacteria Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli str. CTCB072,584,158AE016822Chromosome        
578a 16153 B:Spirochaetes Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Ames)'3,603,977CP000777Chromosome I        
578b277,995CP000778Chromosome II        
578c74,117CP000779Plasmid p74        
579a 20133 B:Spirochaetes Leptospira biflexa serovar Patoc strain 'Patoc 1 (Paris)'3,599,677CP000786Chromosome I        
579b277,655CP000787Chromosome II        
579c74,116CP000788Plasmid p74        
580a 16148 B:Spirochaetes Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis JB1973,576,473CP000350Chromosome 1        
580b299,762CP000351Chromosome 2        
581a 16146 B:Spirochaetes Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis L5503,614,446CP000348Chromosome 1        
581b317,336CP000349Chromosome 2        
582a 10687 B:Spirochaetes Leptospira interrogans serovar Copenhageni str. Fiocruz L1-1304,277,185AE016823Chromosome I        
582b350,181AE016824Chromosome II        
583a 293 B:Spirochaetes Leptospira interrogans serovar Lai str. 566014,332,241AE010300Chromosome I        
583b358,943AE010301Chromosome II        
584a 20039 B:Betaproteobacteria Leptothrix cholodnii SP-64,909,403CP001013Chromosome        
585a 29445 B:Fusobacteria Leptotrichia buccalis C-1013-b2,465,610CP001685Chromosome        
586a 16062 B:Firmicutes Leuconostoc citreum KM201,796,284DQ489736Chromosome        
586b38,713DQ489740Plasmid pLCK1        
586c31,463DQ489737Plasmid pLCK2        
586d17,971DQ489738Plasmid pLCK3        
586e12,183DQ489739Plasmid pLCK4        
587a 40837 B:Firmicutes Leuconostoc kimchii IMSNU 111542,002,721CP001758Chromosome        
587b21,055CP001753Plasmid LkipL4701        
587c23,275CP001754Plasmid LkipL4704        
587d21,924CP001755Plasmid LkipL4719        
587e29,616CP001756Plasmid LkipL4726        
587f3,196CP001757Plasmid LkipL48        
588a 315 B:Firmicutes Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides ATCC 82932,038,396CP000414Chromosome        
588b37,367CP000415Plasmid pLEUM1        
589a 86 B:Firmicutes Listeria innocua Clip112623,011,208AL592022Chromosome un        
589b81,905AL592102Plasmid pLI100        
590a 36361 B:Firmicutes Listeria monocytogenes3,032,288CP001602Chromosome        
590b77,054CP001603Plasmid pLM5578        
591a 36363 B:Firmicutes Listeria monocytogenes 08-59232,999,054CP001604Chromosome        
592a 32207 B:Firmicutes Listeria monocytogenes Clip804592,912,690FM242711Chromosome        
593a 276 B:Firmicutes Listeria monocytogenes EGD-e2,944,528AL591824Chromosome un        
594a 29409 B:Firmicutes Listeria monocytogenes HCC232,976,212CP001175Chromosome        
595a 85 B:Firmicutes Listeria monocytogenes str. 4b F23652,905,187AE017262Chromosome        
596a 41123 B:Firmicutes Listeria seeligeri serovar 1/2b str. SLCC39542,797,636FN557490Chromosome        
597a 13443 B:Firmicutes Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b str. SLCC53342,814,130AM263198Chromosome        
598a 19619 B:Firmicutes Lysinibacillus sphaericus C3-414,639,821CP000817Chromosome        
598b177,642CP000818Plasmid pBsph        
599a 20209 B:Firmicutes Macrococcus caseolyticus JCSC54022,102,324AP009484Chromosome        
599b15,667AP009485Plasmid pMCCL1        
599c80,545AP009486Plasmid pMCCL2        
599d2,131AP009487Plasmid pMCCL3        
599e3,417AP009488Plasmid pMCCL4        
599f4,398AP009489Plasmid pMCCL5        
599g4,226AP009490Plasmid pMCCL6        
599h4,061AP009491Plasmid pMCCL7        
599i2,968AP009492Plasmid pMCCL8        
600a 262 B:Other Bacteria Magnetococcus sp. MC-14,719,581CP000471Chromosome        
601a 16217 B:Alphaproteobacteria Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-14,967,148AP007255Chromosome        
602a 13068 B:Gammaproteobacteria Mannheimia succiniciproducens MBEL55E2,314,078AE016827Chromosome        
603a 17333 B:Alphaproteobacteria Maricaulis maris MCS103,368,780CP000449Chromosome        
604a 13239 B:Gammaproteobacteria Marinobacter aquaeolei VT84,326,849CP000514Chromosome        
604b239,623CP000515Plasmid pMAQU01        
604c213,290CP000516Plasmid pMAQU02        
605a 17445 B:Gammaproteobacteria Marinomonas sp. MWYL15,100,344CP000749Chromosome        
606a 28827 B:Deinococcus-Thermus Meiothermus ruber DSM 12793,097,457CP001743Chromosome        
607a 29551 B:Deinococcus-Thermus Meiothermus silvanus DSM 99463,249,394CP002042Chromosome        
607b347,854CP002043Plasmid pMESIL01        
607c124,421CP002044Plasmid pMESIL02        
608a 10650 B:Firmicutes Mesoplasma florum L1793,224AE017263Chromosome        
609a 18 B:Alphaproteobacteria Mesorhizobium loti MAFF3030997,036,071BA000012Chromosome        
609b351,911BA000013Plasmid pMLa        
609c208,315AP003017Plasmid pMLb        
610a 17447 A:Crenarchaeota Metallosphaera sedula DSM 53482,191,517CP000682Chromosome        
611a 34681 A:Euryarchaeota Methanobrevibacter ruminantium M12,937,203CP001719Chromosome        
612a 18653 A:Euryarchaeota Methanobrevibacter smithii ATCC 350611,853,160CP000678Chromosome        
613a 32615 A:Euryarchaeota Methanocaldococcus fervens AG861,485,061CP001696Chromosome        
613b22,190CP001697Plasmid pMEFER01        
614a 32611 A:Euryarchaeota Methanocaldococcus infernus ME1,328,194CP002009Chromosome        
615a 102 A:Euryarchaeota Methanocaldococcus jannaschii DSM 26611,664,970L77117Chromosome        
615b58,407L77118Extrachrom large ECE        
615c16,550L77119Extrachrom small ECE        
616a 37943 A:Euryarchaeota Methanocaldococcus sp. FS406-221,760,939CP001901Chromosome        
616b12,197CP001902Plasmid pFS01        
617a 33047 A:Euryarchaeota Methanocaldococcus vulcanius M71,746,329CP001787Chromosome        
617b10,704CP001788Plasmid pMETVU01        
617c4,704CP001789Plasmid pMETVU02        
618a 20361 A:Euryarchaeota Methanocella paludicola SANAE2,957,635AP011532Chromosome        
619a 9634 A:Euryarchaeota Methanococcoides burtonii DSM 62422,575,032CP000300Chromosome        
620a 18641 A:Euryarchaeota Methanococcus aeolicus Nankai-31,569,500CP000743Chromosome        
621a 17641 A:Euryarchaeota Methanococcus maripaludis C51,780,761CP000609Chromosome        
621b8,285CP000610Plasmid pMMC501        
622a 19639 A:Euryarchaeota Methanococcus maripaludis C61,744,193CP000867Chromosome        
623a 18819 A:Euryarchaeota Methanococcus maripaludis C71,772,694CP000745Chromosome        
624a 10632 A:Euryarchaeota Methanococcus maripaludis S21,661,137BX950229Chromosome        
625a 17889 A:Euryarchaeota Methanococcus vannielii SB1,720,048CP000742Chromosome        
626a 20131 A:Euryarchaeota Methanococcus voltae A31,936,387CP002057Chromosome        
627a 18109 A:Euryarchaeota Methanocorpusculum labreanum Z1,804,962CP000559Chromosome        
628a 16330 A:Euryarchaeota Methanoculleus marisnigri JR12,478,101CP000562Chromosome        
629a 37945 A:Euryarchaeota Methanohalobium evestigatum Z-73032,242,317CP002069Chromosome        
629b163,915CP002070Plasmid pMETEV01        
630a 30711 A:Euryarchaeota Methanohalophilus mahii DSM 52192,012,424CP001994Chromosome        
631a 294 A:Euryarchaeota Methanopyrus kandleri AV191,694,969AE009439Chromosome        
632a 15765 A:Euryarchaeota Methanosaeta thermophila PT1,879,471CP000477Chromosome        
633a 290 A:Euryarchaeota Methanosarcina acetivorans C2A5,751,492AE010299Chromosome        
634a 103 A:Euryarchaeota Methanosarcina barkeri str. Fusaro4,837,408CP000099Chromosome        
634b36,358CP000098Plasmid 1        
635a 300 A:Euryarchaeota Methanosarcina mazei Go14,096,345AE008384Chromosome        
636a 15579 A:Euryarchaeota Methanosphaera stadtmanae DSM 30911,767,403CP000102Chromosome        
637a 29381 A:Euryarchaeota Methanosphaerula palustris E1-9c2,922,917CP001338Chromosome        
638a 13015 A:Euryarchaeota Methanospirillum hungatei JF-13,544,738CP000254Chromosome        
639a 289 A:Euryarchaeota Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. Delta H1,751,377AE000666Chromosome        
640a 28995 B:Other Bacteria Methylacidiphilum infernorum V42,287,145CP000975Chromosome        
641a 10789 B:Betaproteobacteria Methylibium petroleiphilum PM14,044,195CP000555Chromosome        
641b599,444CP000556Plasmid RPME01        
642a 10647 B:Betaproteobacteria Methylobacillus flagellatus KT2,971,517CP000284Chromosome        
643a 19527 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylobacterium chloromethanicum CM45,777,908CP001298Chromosome        
643b380,207CP001299Plasmid pMCHL01        
643c22,617CP001300Plasmid pMCHL02        
644a 20 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylobacterium extorquens AM15,511,322CP001510Chromosome        
644b1,261,460CP001511Megaplasmid        
644c44,195CP001512Plasmid p1META1        
644d37,858CP001513Plasmid p2META1        
644e24,943CP001514Plasmid p3META1        
645a 16093 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylobacterium extorquens DM4141,504FP103042Chromosome        
645b38,579FP103043Plasmid p1METDI        
645c0FP103044Plasmid p2METDI        
646a 18637 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylobacterium extorquens PA15,471,154CP000908Chromosome        
647a 20477 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylobacterium nodulans ORS 20607,772,460CP001349Chromosome        
647b487,734CP001350Plasmid pMNOD01        
647c458,070CP001351Plasmid pMNOD02        
647d40,463CP001352Plasmid pMNOD03        
647e37,542CP001353Plasmid pMNOD04        
647f20,286CP001354Plasmid pMNOD05        
647g12,638CP001355Plasmid pMNOD06        
647h9,829CP001356Plasmid pMNOD07        
648a 19559 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylobacterium populi BJ0015,800,441CP001029Chromosome        
648b25,164CP001030Plasmid pMPOP01        
648c23,392CP001031Plasmid pMPOP02        
649a 18817 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylobacterium radiotolerans JCM 28316,077,833CP001001Chromosome        
649b586,164CP001002Plasmid pMRAD01        
649c47,003CP001003Plasmid pMRAD02        
649d42,985CP001004Plasmid pMRAD03        
649e37,743CP001005Plasmid pMRAD04        
649f36,410CP001006Plasmid pMRAD05        
649g27,836CP001007Plasmid pMRAD06        
649h22,114CP001008Plasmid pMRAD07        
649i21,022CP001009Plasmid pMRAD08        
650a 18809 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylobacterium sp. 4-467,659,055CP000943Chromosome        
650b57,951CP000944Plasmid pM44601        
650c20,019CP000945Plasmid pM44602        
651a 20635 B:Alphaproteobacteria Methylocella silvestris BL24,305,430CP001280Chromosome        
652a 21 B:Gammaproteobacteria Methylococcus capsulatus str. Bath3,304,561AE017282Chromosome        
653a 33319 B:Betaproteobacteria Methylotenera mobilis JLW82,547,570CP001672Chromosome        
654a 39983 B:Betaproteobacteria Methylotenera sp. 3013,059,871CP002056Chromosome        
655a 33241 B:Betaproteobacteria Methylovorus sp. SIP3-42,995,511CP001674Chromosome        
655b76,680CP001675Plasmid pMsip01        
655c9,816CP001676Plasmid pMsip02        
656a 20655 B:Actinobacteria Micrococcus luteus NCTC 26652,501,097CP001628Chromosome        
657a 27835 B:Cyanobacteria Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-8435,842,795AP009552Chromosome        
658a 31519 B:Actinobacteria Mobiluncus curtisii ATCC 430632,146,480CP001992Chromosome        
659a 10648 B:Firmicutes Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 390732,628,784CP000232Chromosome        
660a 46869 B:Gammaproteobacteria Moraxella catarrhalis RH41,863,286CP002005Chromosome        
661a 15691 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium abscessus ATCC 199775,067,172CU458896Chromosome 1        
661b23,319CU458745Plasmid unnamed        
662a 88 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium avium 1045,475,491CP000479Chromosome        
663a 91 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-104,829,781AE016958Chromosome        
664a 89 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium bovis AF2122/974,345,492BX248333Chromosome un        
665a 18059 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P24,374,522AM408590Chromosome        
666a 31211 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Tokyo 1724,371,711AP010918Chromosome        
667a 15760 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium gilvum PYR-GCK5,619,607CP000656Chromosome        
667b321,253CP000657Plasmid pMFLV01        
667c25,309CP000658Plasmid pMFLV02        
667d16,660CP000659Plasmid pMFLV03        
668a 31271 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium leprae Br49233,268,071FM211192Chromosome        
669a 90 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium leprae TN3,268,203AL450380Chromosome un        
670a 16725 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium marinum M6,636,827CP000854Chromosome        
670b23,317CP000895Plasmid pMM23        
671a 92 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium smegmatis str. MC2 1556,988,209CP000480Chromosome        
672a 16079 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium sp. JLS6,048,425CP000580Chromosome        
673a 16081 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium sp. KMS5,737,227CP000518Chromosome        
673b302,089CP000519Plasmid pMKMS01        
673c216,763CP000520Plasmid pMKMS02        
674a 15762 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium sp. MCS5,705,448CP000384Chromosome        
674b215,075CP000385Plasmid1        
675a 223 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC15514,403,837AE000516Chromosome        
676a 15642 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium tuberculosis F114,424,435CP000717Chromosome AAIX02000001        
677a 18883 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Ra4,419,977CP000611Chromosome        
678a 224 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv4,411,532AL123456Chromosome un        
679a 21055 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium tuberculosis KZN 14354,398,250CP001658Chromosome        
680a 16230 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium ulcerans Agy995,631,606CP000325Chromosome        
680b174,155BX649209Plasmid pMUM001        
681a 15761 B:Actinobacteria Mycobacterium vanbaalenii PYR-16,491,865CP000511Chromosome        
682a 16095 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma agalactiae PG2877,438CU179680Chromosome        
683a 1422 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma arthritidis 158L3-1820,453CP001047Chromosome        
684a 16208 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma capricolum subsp. capricolum ATCC 273431,010,023CP000123Chromosome        
685a 32285 B:Other Bacteria Mycoplasma conjunctivae HRC/581846,214FM864216Chromosome        
686a 29021 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma crocodyli MP145934,379CP001991Chromosome        
687a 43301 B:Other Bacteria Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. F977,612CP001873Chromosome        
688a 43299 B:Other Bacteria Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. R(high)1,012,027CP001872Chromosome        
689a 409 B:Other Bacteria Mycoplasma gallisepticum str. R(low)996,422AE015450Chromosome        
690a 97 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma genitalium G37580,076L43967Chromosome        
691a 13120 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 232892,758AE017332Chromosome        
692a 10639 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae 7448920,079AE017244Chromosome        
693a 10697 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma mobile 163K777,079AE017308Chromosome        
694a 19245 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. capri str. GM121,089,202CP001621Chromosome        
695a 10616 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides SC str. PG11,211,703BX293980Chromosome        
696a 176 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma penetrans HF-21,358,633BA000026Chromosome        
697a 100 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma pulmonis UAB CTIP963,879AL445566Chromosome un        
698a 10676 B:Firmicutes Mycoplasma synoviae 53799,476AE017245Chromosome        
699a 1421 B:Deltaproteobacteria Myxococcus xanthus DK 16229,139,763CP000113Chromosome        
700a 29537 B:Actinobacteria Nakamurella multipartita DSM 442336,060,298CP001737Chromosome        
701a 9599 A:Nanoarchaeota Nanoarchaeum equitans Kin4-M490,885AE017199Chromosome        
702a 20207 B:Firmicutes Natranaerobius thermophilus JW/NM-WN-LF3,165,557CP001034Chromosome        
702b17,207CP001035Plasmid pNTHE01        
702c8,689CP001036Plasmid pNTHE02        
703a 30691 A:Euryarchaeota Natrialba magadii ATCC 430993,751,858CP001932Chromosome        
703b378,348CP001933Plasmid pNMAG01        
703c